Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Urgent Tender Invitation: Conductor Replacement Project 🔋 Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (Uppcl) Invites Tenders For The Replacement Of Bare Conductors With Covered Conductors For The 11 K V Industrial Feeder At The Ramnagar Sub Station, Under The Electrical Division (Edd) Ramnagar, And Supervised By The Electrical Department (Ed) Roorkee. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 19, 2024, 11:00 Am Tender Fee: Inr 11,800 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 353,000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Qualifications And Experience In Electrical Infrastructure Projects, Particularly In The Replacement Of Conductors For High Voltage Power Lines. Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Project Timelines, Are To Be Submitted In Accordance With The Tender Documents. Keywords: Conductor Replacement, Electrical Infrastructure, Uppcl, Ramnagar Sub Station, Edd Ramnagar, Edc Roorkee, Tender, Bid, Up State Govt.| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Replacement Of Bare Conductor By Covered Conductor Of 11 K V Industrial Feeder Of 33/11 K V Ramnagar Sub Station In Edd Ramnagar Under Edc Roorkee
|
| Description |
Replacement Of Bare Conductor By Covered Conductor Of 11 K V Industrial Feeder Of 33/11 K V Ramnagar Sub Station In Edd Ramnagar Under Edc Roorkee
|
| Organisation | MD - UPCL | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_UPCL5_73001_1 |
|
Reference Number |
SE/EDC-RKE/2024-25/03 |
| Tender Fee | 11800 |
| EMD | 3.53 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Roorkee |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://uktenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=87526 |
| Start Date | July 03, 2024 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2024
Expired 778 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Procurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Procurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Read moreReplacement of bare conductor by covered conductor of 11 kv latherdeva feeder in edd ramnagar under edc roorkee
Replacement of bare conductor by covered conductor of 11 kv latherdeva feeder in edd ramnagar under edc roorkee
Read moreReplacement of bare conductor by covered conductor of 11 kv rampur feeder in edd ramnagar under edc roorkee
Replacement of bare conductor by covered conductor of 11 kv rampur feeder in edd ramnagar under edc roorkee
Read moreWork of replacement of bare conductor by covered conductor of 11 kv town i ramnagar feeder in edd ramnagar under edc roorkee
Work of replacement of bare conductor by covered conductor of 11 kv town i ramnagar feeder in edd ramnagar under edc roorkee
Read moreWork of replacement of bare conductor by covered conductor of 11 kv padligujar feeder under edd ramnagar under edc roorkee
Work of replacement of bare conductor by covered conductor of 11 kv padligujar feeder under edd ramnagar under edc roorkee
Read moreWork of replacement of bare conductor by covered conductor of 11 kv purani tehsil feeder under edd ramnagar under edc roorkee
Work of replacement of bare conductor by covered conductor of 11 kv purani tehsil feeder under edd ramnagar under edc roorkee
Read moreWork of replacement of bare conductor by covered conductor of 11 kv mathura vihar feeder in edd ramnagar under edc roorkee
Work of replacement of bare conductor by covered conductor of 11 kv mathura vihar feeder in edd ramnagar under edc roorkee
Read moreWork of replacement of bare conductor by covered conductor of 11 kv harjoli jhojha feeder in edd ramnagar under edc roorkee
Work of replacement of bare conductor by covered conductor of 11 kv harjoli jhojha feeder in edd ramnagar under edc roorkee
Read moreReplacement of bare conductor by covered conductor of 11 kv dhandera feeder of 33/11 kv himalyan sub-station in edd ramnagar under edc roorkee
Replacement of bare conductor by covered conductor of 11 kv dhandera feeder of 33/11 kv himalyan sub-station in edd ramnagar under edc roorkee
Read moreReplacement of bare conductor by covered conductor of 11 kv paniyala feeder of 33/11 kv sub station latherdeva under edd ramnagar under edc roorkee
Replacement of bare conductor by covered conductor of 11 kv paniyala feeder of 33/11 kv sub station latherdeva under edd ramnagar under edc roorkee
Read moreof your Industry type