Tender Details

About Tender

📡 Procurement Opportunity: Hand Held Radio Set Dmr R7 📡 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Hand Held Radio Set Dmr R7. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 20, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Technical And Operational Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Hand Held Radio Set, Dmr R7, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs
Particulars Details
Title
Hand Held Radio Set Dmr R7
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4969109
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 30, 2024 18:41
End Date
Expired 20/06/2024

Expired 804 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANTRIKSH TECHNOSYS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Motorola Antriksh Model : SLR5300 Title : Motorola Antriksh SLR5300 VHF Repeater Panel 18-06-2024 17:42:18 MII MSE Disqualified
2 BHAWANI ENTERPRISES Make : RESELLER Model : Hand Held Radio Set DMR R7 Title : Hand Held Radio Set DMR R7 19-06-2024 19:22:13 MII Qualified
3 KITCHEN POINT Make : RESELLER Model : Hand Held Radio Set DMR R7 Title : Hand Held Radio Set DMR R7 19-06-2024 18:23:49 MII Qualified
4 M/S GOYAL ASSOCIATES Make : RESELLER Model : Hand Held Radio Set DMR R7 Title : Hand Held Radio Set DMR R7 19-06-2024 19:00:55 MII Qualified
5 M/s Khullar Stationery And Printers Make : RESELLER Model : Hand Held Radio Set DMR R7 Title : Hand Held Radio Set DMR R7 19-06-2024 17:35:27 MII Qualified
6 MICROMAP ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : CONVEY Model : C-1DP VHF Title : CONVEY C-1DP VHF Handheld 19-06-2024 18:46:20 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/s Khullar Stationery And Printers(MII) Item Categories : Hand Held Radio Set DMR R7 298980.00 L1
2 KITCHEN POINT (MII) Item Categories : Hand Held Radio Set DMR R7 300000.00 L2
3 BHAWANI ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Hand Held Radio Set DMR R7 330000.00 L3
4 M/S GOYAL ASSOCIATES (MII) Item Categories : Hand Held Radio Set DMR R7 360000.00 L4