Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Steel Angles 25 X25 X6 Mm,Steel Angles 40 X40 X5 Mm
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3560873
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 13, 2023 01:22
End Date
Expired 22/06/2023

Expired 1169 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALPHA INFOSYSTEM - 22-06-2023 14:14:02 MII Qualified
2 anil enterprises - 18-06-2023 12:37:26 MII MSE Qualified
3 CLASSIC TRADERS - 22-06-2023 18:57:42 MII MSE Disqualified
4 MADHUSUDAN ENTERPRISES - 18-06-2023 12:44:53 MII MSE Disqualified
5 R.K.sales corporation - 19-06-2023 21:55:10 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 R.K.sales corporation(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : STEEL ANGLES 25X25X6MM,STEEL ANGLES 40X40X5MM 34710.00 L1
2 anil enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : STEEL ANGLES 25X25X6MM,STEEL ANGLES 40X40X5MM 36195.00 L2
3 ALPHA INFOSYSTEM (MII) Item Categories : STEEL ANGLES 25X25X6MM,STEEL ANGLES 40X40X5MM 36660.00 L3