Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Top Plunger 450 X290 X140 Mm,Bottom Plunger 600 X290 X140 Mm,Top Plunger 450 X237 X87 Mm,Bottom Plunger 6
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4733239 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2024 23:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2024
Expired 904 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DMW INDUSTRIESDMW INDUSTRIESDMW INDUSTRIESDMW INDUSTRIESDMW INDUSTRIESDMW INDUST...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | C T PAREKH & CO | - | 13-03-2024 18:06:06 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | DMW INDUSTRIES | - | 14-03-2024 17:45:47 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | G.D.ENGG. WORKS | - | 14-03-2024 17:54:18 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | HARD COATS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-03-2024 15:43:02 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | HYDROFAB ENGINEERING CONCERN | - | 14-03-2024 14:24:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | SAHU ENGINEERING ENTERPRISE | - | 14-03-2024 17:58:27 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOTTOM PLUNGER 600X215X90 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 51349.000 |
| TOP PLUNGER 450X215X90 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 38877.000 |
| BOTTOM PLUNGER SIZE 287X207X600 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 67260.000 |
| TOP PLUNGER SIZE 450X287X207 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 55039.000 |
| BOTTOM PLUNGER 600X190X90 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 44842.000 |
| TOP PLUNGER 450X190X90 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 33996.800 |
| BOTTOM PLUNGER 600X168X90 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 40504.000 |
| TOP PLUNGER 450X168X90 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 30743.000 |
| TOP PLUNGER 450X240X190 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 42024.500 |
| BOTTOM PLUNGER650X240X190 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 61275.000 |
| BOTTOM PLUNGER 600X290X140 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 50158.000 |
| BOTTOM PLUNGER 600X237X87 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 25851.000 |
| TOP PLUNGER 450X237X87 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 20252.000 |
| TOP PLUNGER 450X290X140 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 37144.000 |
Top plunger 450x290x140 mm,bottom plunger 600x290x140 mm,top plunger 450x237x87 mm,bottom plunger 6
Read more
Kit 1200 mm top and bottom roller,shaft 1000 mm for bottom roller,shaft 1000 mm for top roller,shaf
Read more
Bottom roller shaft suitable for 1000 mm bottom roller,top roller shaft suitable for 1000 mm top ro
Read more
Top roller for 800 mm belt,top roller for 1200 mm belt,top roller for 1400 mm belt,bottom roller fo
Read more
Top roller for 800 mm belt,top roller for 1200 mm belt,top roller for 1400 mm belt,bottom roller fo
Read more
D.o. barrel complete set, 30 mm with top & bottom attachment
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreD.o. barrel complete set, 30 mm with top & bottom attachment
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type