Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hollow Fiber Dialyzer,Hollow Fiber Dialyzer,Hollow Fiber Dialyzer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Employees State Insuarnce Corporation | Ministry of Labour and Employment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4070561 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 13, 2023 18:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2023
Expired 1046 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HIMANI BIOTECHNOLOGIES
Contract Value
1979500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 11 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vivek Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Labour And Employment
Department:
Employees State Insuarnce Corporation
Organisation:
Employees State Insurance Corporation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAVERA HEALTH CARE PRODUCTS & SERVICES | Make : ELISIO Model : Hollow Fiber Dialyzer | 21-10-2023 17:56:00 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | HIMANI BIOTECHNOLOGIES | Make : NA Model : SF-16L | 20-10-2023 13:41:14 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SHIVANSH SURGICALS | Make : NA Model : SF-16L | 20-10-2023 15:20:35 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE CREATIONS | Make : NA Model : SF-16L | 20-10-2023 14:45:00 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Hollow Fiber Dialyzer Polysulfone | NA | SF-16L | 2000 | ₹ 1212000.000 |
| Unbranded Hollow Fiber Dialyzer Polysulfone | NA | Unbranded Hollow Fiber Dialyzer Polysulfone | 250 | ₹ 162500.000 |
| Unbranded Hollow Fiber Dialyzer Polysulfone | NA | DIALYZER2345 | 1000 | ₹ 605000.000 |