Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Piston Assembly,Piston Ring Set,Cylinder Liner,Oil Filter,Battery Lead Complete Set,Carburetor Asse
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5634623
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date November 22, 2024 00:30
End Date
Expired 12/12/2024

Expired 631 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AYUSHI ENTERPRISES - 12-12-2024 12:49:43 MII MSE Qualified
2 Bothra Enterprises - 11-12-2024 16:15:29 MII MSE Qualified
3 MAANVIK TRADING - 12-12-2024 10:59:27 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Bothra Enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PISTON ASSEMBLY,PISTON RING SET,CYLINDER LINER,OIL FILTER,BATTERY LEAD COMPLETE SET,CARBURETOR ASSE 24349.00 L1
2 MAANVIK TRADING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PISTON ASSEMBLY,PISTON RING SET,CYLINDER LINER,OIL FILTER,BATTERY LEAD COMPLETE SET,CARBURETOR ASSE 25980.00 L2
3 AYUSHI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PISTON ASSEMBLY,PISTON RING SET,CYLINDER LINER,OIL FILTER,BATTERY LEAD COMPLETE SET,CARBURETOR ASSE 27800.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise