Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ecsg,Ecsg,Ecsg,Ecsg,Ecsg,Ecsg,Dressing Field,Pliers Side Cutting,Pad Lock,Cantainer Water Jerican,T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4749797 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 08, 2024 15:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 900 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDIA TRADE AGENCY | - | 14-03-2024 15:09:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MAX INDIA | - | 14-03-2024 16:51:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SIDDHIVINAYAK TRADERS | - | 16-03-2024 20:56:38 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDIA TRADE AGENCY(MII) | Item Categories : ECSG,ECSG,ECSG,ECSG,ECSG,ECSG,DRESSING FIELD,PLIERS SIDE CUTTING,PAD LOCK,CANTAINER WATER JERICAN,T | 511165.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAX INDIA (MII) | Item Categories : ECSG,ECSG,ECSG,ECSG,ECSG,ECSG,DRESSING FIELD,PLIERS SIDE CUTTING,PAD LOCK,CANTAINER WATER JERICAN,T | 527266.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SIDDHIVINAYAK TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : ECSG,ECSG,ECSG,ECSG,ECSG,ECSG,DRESSING FIELD,PLIERS SIDE CUTTING,PAD LOCK,CANTAINER WATER JERICAN,T | 551388.00 | L3 |