Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔥 Urgent: Hot Repair Services For Lpg Cylinders Required! 🔥 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Calling For Bids For The Hot Repair Of Lpg Cylinders At The Ex Bpcl Kurnool Lpg Plant. 🛢️ 🗓️ Deadline: July 19, 2024, 6:00 Pm The Scope Of Work Includes The Repair Of Lpg Cylinders Under Operational Conditions. Interested Bidders Must Demonstrate Their Capability To Perform This Specialized Service. Keywords: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Lpg Cylinders, Hot Repair, Bid, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Hot Repair Of Lpg Cylinders Ex Bpcl Kurnool Lpg Plant
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5104817 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 28, 2024 23:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2024
Expired 774 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 16 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Malipeddi Latif Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHARMAJA CYLINDERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-07-2024 19:40:29 | BIS License | Qualified |
| 2 | ENVY CYLINDERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-07-2024 17:48:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | GDR CYLINDERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-07-2024 11:11:53 | BIS License | Qualified |
| 4 | KURNOOL CYLINDERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-07-2024 19:07:39 | BIS License | Qualified |
| 5 | TIRUPATI LPG INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-07-2024 12:21:50 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | WINFAB EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-07-2024 12:05:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KURNOOL CYLINDERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HOT REPAIR OF LPG CYLINDERS EX BPCL KURNOOL LPG PLANT | 54988200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DHARMAJA CYLINDERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HOT REPAIR OF LPG CYLINDERS EX BPCL KURNOOL LPG PLANT | 56058000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TIRUPATI LPG INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HOT REPAIR OF LPG CYLINDERS EX BPCL KURNOOL LPG PLANT | 56954000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GDR CYLINDERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HOT REPAIR OF LPG CYLINDERS EX BPCL KURNOOL LPG PLANT | 58872200.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ENVY CYLINDERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HOT REPAIR OF LPG CYLINDERS EX BPCL KURNOOL LPG PLANT | 61360000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | WINFAB EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HOT REPAIR OF LPG CYLINDERS EX BPCL KURNOOL LPG PLANT | 64579276.00 | L6 |