Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Load Cell 120 Kg.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4507340 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 19, 2024 20:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 951 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
RUDRRA SENSOR
84960
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJAY SENSORS & INSTRUMENTS | Make : Ajay sensors Model : LC 302 Title : S type Load cell | 05-02-2024 16:37:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ELTEK SYSTEMS | Make : ELTEK Model : ES-SPL Title : ES-SPL | 29-01-2024 16:58:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GRACE PRODUCTS | Make : GRACE Model : Load Cell 120 Kg P No 827302 Title : Load Cell 120 Kg | 21-01-2024 11:33:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | LOAD MASTER | Make : Load Master Model : DB-100 Title : Load Cell | 24-01-2024 15:18:56 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | RUDRRA SENSOR | Make : RUDRRA SENSOR Model : RSL 310 Title : SINGLE POINT LOAD CELL | 02-02-2024 14:46:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SEEGATE CORPORATION | Make : ADI ARTECH TRANSDUCER Model : 60310 Title : Load Cell 120 Kg | 02-02-2024 14:49:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | SENSOTECH | Make : SENSOMATIC LOAD CELL Model : Single Point Load cell Title : SSP-PF-S | 29-01-2024 11:23:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | TITAN SCALES | Make : Titan Scales Model : ADI-120 Title : Load Cell 120 Kg | 29-01-2024 14:42:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RUDRRA SENSOR(MII) | Item Categories : Load Cell 120 Kg. | 84960.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SEEGATE CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : Load Cell 120 Kg. | 91332.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ELTEK SYSTEMS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Load Cell 120 Kg. | 180540.00 | L3 |
| 4 | TITAN SCALES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Load Cell 120 Kg. | 183000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SENSOTECH (MII) | Item Categories : Load Cell 120 Kg. | 187620.00 | L5 |
| 6 | GRACE PRODUCTS (MII) | Item Categories : Load Cell 120 Kg. | 299484.00 | L6 |
| 7 | AJAY SENSORS & INSTRUMENTS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Load Cell 120 Kg. | 835200.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SINGLE POINT LOAD CELL | 60 | ₹ 84960.000 |
Purchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Purchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Read moreFor supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
For supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
Read moreRefilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Read moreHandling and conveyance of cement from vartak store cell (vsc), tezpur to various locations in aor of 14 brtf under project vartak
Handling and conveyance of cement from vartak store cell (vsc), tezpur to various locations in aor of 14 brtf under project vartak
Read moreof your Industry type