Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
S Metals 63 Mm,S Metals 45 Mm,S Chips 26 Pt 50 Mm,S Chips 13 Pt 20 Mm,S Chips 6 Pt 70 Mm,Sand,S Agg
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4516574 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 21, 2024 18:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/02/2024
Expired 945 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Border Road Organisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B L ENTERPRISE | - | 02-02-2024 14:49:07 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Headsup B2B Private Limited | - | 01-02-2024 12:38:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S M & S TRADING COMPANY | - | 02-02-2024 15:14:27 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MEET SERVICES | - | 02-02-2024 15:45:56 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | OM traders | - | 02-02-2024 15:32:05 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B L ENTERPRISE(MII) | Item Categories : S Metals 63 mm,S Metals 45 mm,S Chips 26 PT 50 mm,S Chips 13 PT 20 mm,S Chips 6 PT 70 mm,Sand,S Agg | 4999649.00 | L1 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type