Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chequered Plate
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Public Enterprises | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3744418 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 26, 2023 20:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2023
Expired 1125 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PINAX STEEL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
3109536
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sam Sandeep K
Ministry:
Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways
Department:
Department Of Public Enterprises
Organisation:
Cochin Shipyard Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARASPL STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SAIL/TATA/JINDAL/RINL Model : 3MM THICK. GALVANIZEDSTEEL CHEQUERED PLATE IS2062 Title : 3MM THICK. GALVANIZEDSTEEL CHEQUERED PLATE IS2062 GRADE A | 04-08-2023 12:36:42 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | Balajee Steel Syndicate | Make : Reseller Model : Chequered Plate 3mm Title : Chequered Plate 3mm | 04-08-2023 11:11:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Chequered Plate Title : Chequered Plate | 05-08-2023 14:31:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | EAC MARINE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Plate Title : Chequered plate | 05-08-2023 13:18:10 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | FERRITE STRUCTURAL STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INDIAN MAKE Model : GALVANISED PLAIN SHEET Title : GALVANISED PLAIN SHEET 3 MM THICK | 04-08-2023 17:23:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | HONESTY OVERSEAS | Make : NA Model : MILD STEEL CHEQUERED PLATE Title : MILD STEEL CHEQUERED PLATE | 04-08-2023 17:21:23 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | LAKSHMI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : MILD STEEL PLATE | 04-08-2023 21:35:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S METAL & ENGINEERS | Make : AS PER TENDER Model : AS PER TENDER Title : Chequered Plate ( Q3) | 05-08-2023 14:10:39 | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | MAX STEELS | Make : MS CHEQUERED PLATE Model : MS CHEQUERED PLATE Title : 6MM MS CHEQUERED PLATE | 05-08-2023 10:09:35 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | METAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : METAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION Model : NA Title : Chequered plate | 04-08-2023 22:04:09 | MII | Disqualified |
| 11 | PINAX STEEL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PINAX Model : PINAX CHEQUERED PLATE Title : CHEQUERED PLATE | 05-08-2023 14:12:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | PROGRESSIVE METALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BRANDED Model : Chequered Plate 8mm Title : Chequered Plate 8mm | 05-08-2023 14:33:44 | MII | Disqualified |
| 13 | QUARTET INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : QUARTET INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS PVT LTD Model : NA Title : 3MM THICK. GALVANIZEDSTEEL CHEQUERED PLATE IS2062 GRADE A | 04-08-2023 12:54:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 14 | RAMKRISHNA STEEL INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : CHQ PLATE Title : CHQ PLATE 3X1250X5000 | 03-08-2023 16:36:29 | MII | Disqualified |
| 15 | RIDHI SIDDHI STEEL CORPORATION | Make : INDIAN ORIGIN UNBRANDED Model : INDIAN Title : MS CHEQUERED PLATE | 04-08-2023 17:19:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 16 | SHRIDHAR VYAPAAR PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CHEQUERED PLATE Model : CHEQUERED PLATE Title : CHEQUERED PLATE | 01-08-2023 17:13:49 | MII | Disqualified |
| 17 | VARDHAMAN EXPORTS | Make : VARDHAMAN EXPORTS Model : CS BENDS / ELBOW / PIPE FITTINGS / FLANGES Title : CS BENDS / ELBOW / PIPE FITTINGS / FLANGES | 04-08-2023 17:54:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PINAX STEEL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Chequered plate | 2635200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VARDHAMAN EXPORTS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Chequered plate | 2729491.53 | L2 |
| 3 | RIDHI SIDDHI STEEL CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : Chequered plate | 2769193.22 | L3 |
| 4 | Balajee Steel Syndicate (MII) | Item Categories : Chequered plate | 2810880.00 | L4 |
| 5 | QUARTET INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Chequered plate | 3141744.00 | L5 |
| 6 | BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : Chequered plate | 3148840.68 | L6 |
| 7 | FERRITE STRUCTURAL STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Chequered plate | 3151818.31 | L7 |
| 8 | LAKSHMI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : Chequered plate | 3338904.20 | L8 |
| 9 | MAX STEELS (MII) | Item Categories : Chequered plate | 3367200.00 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHEQUERED PLATE | PINAX | PINAX CHEQUERED PLATE | 29280 | ₹ 3109536.000 |