Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Clutch Plate And Pressure Plate,Accelerator Cable,King Pin Knuckle Upper Rh Lh,King Pin Knuckle Low
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3650663 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 05, 2023 22:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2023
Expired 1146 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vijendra Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Indo Tibetan Border Police (itbp)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ALIJA AUTOMOBILES | - | 14-07-2023 21:32:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S. Garg Automobiles. | - | 15-07-2023 11:17:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SMS TRADE & AGENCIES | - | 14-07-2023 22:09:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S. Garg Automobiles.(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLUTCH PLATE AND PRESSURE PLATE,ACCELERATOR CABLE,KING PIN KNUCKLE UPPER RH LH,KING PIN KNUCKLE LOW | 45520.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SMS TRADE & AGENCIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLUTCH PLATE AND PRESSURE PLATE,ACCELERATOR CABLE,KING PIN KNUCKLE UPPER RH LH,KING PIN KNUCKLE LOW | 47420.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S ALIJA AUTOMOBILES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CLUTCH PLATE AND PRESSURE PLATE,ACCELERATOR CABLE,KING PIN KNUCKLE UPPER RH LH,KING PIN KNUCKLE LOW | 49680.00 | L3 |