Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Long Cloth Cotton White Bleached 91 Cms
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4513145 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 20, 2024 18:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/01/2024
Expired 946 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Troop Comforts Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KIRTI TRADERS | Make : OWN Model : OWN Title : LONG CLOTH COTTON WHITE BLEACHED 91 CMS | 30-01-2024 13:12:08 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M.S.TEXTILES | Make : MORARJEE Model : MORARJEE-LONG CLOTH Title : LONG CLOTH COTTON WHITE BLEACHED 91 CMS | 30-01-2024 12:59:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | UNIVERSAL YARNS & TEX PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UYT Model : UYT Title : LONG CLOTH COTTON WHITE BLEACHED 91 CMS | 29-01-2024 18:01:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNIVERSAL YARNS & TEX PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LONG CLOTH COTTON WHITE BLEACHED 91 CMS | 174960.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M.S.TEXTILES (MII) | Item Categories : LONG CLOTH COTTON WHITE BLEACHED 91 CMS | 314928.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KIRTI TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : LONG CLOTH COTTON WHITE BLEACHED 91 CMS | 581742.00 | L3 |