Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Farrata Fan,Water Camper,Water Bottle,Wall Fan,Ice Box
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3736857 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 25, 2023 15:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/08/2023
Expired 1125 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMBIKA ENTERPRISES | - | 06-08-2023 23:11:25 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | Creative Colleagues | - | 06-08-2023 22:31:07 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | FALCON TECHNOLOGY | - | 28-07-2023 19:45:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SHREE LAL JI TRADERS | - | 06-08-2023 19:03:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S SOHAN LAL & BROTHERS | - | 06-08-2023 22:27:37 | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | SARSWATI SALES CORPORATION | - | 06-08-2023 18:57:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FALCON TECHNOLOGY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Farrata Fan,Water Camper,Water Bottle,Wall Fan,Ice Box | 138115.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SARSWATI SALES CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Farrata Fan,Water Camper,Water Bottle,Wall Fan,Ice Box | 162280.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SHREE LAL JI TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Farrata Fan,Water Camper,Water Bottle,Wall Fan,Ice Box | 165984.00 | L3 |
Construction of park of sipara mithapur and for renovation of rejuvenation of footpath, boundary wall, guard room, ticket counter, toilet (for male & female) gardening, solar lighting, garden bench, rain water harvesting, gazebo, yoga kutter, gym equipments, and other works in ward no.-30 of kankarbagh circle area, patna nagar nigam patna under amrut 2.0 scheme.
Construction of park of sipara mithapur and for renovation of rejuvenation of footpath, boundary wall, guard room, ticket counter, toilet (for male & female) gardening, solar lighting, garden bench, rain water harvesting, gazebo, yoga kutter, gym equipments, and other works in ward no.-30 of kankarbagh circle area, patna nagar nigam patna under amrut 2.0 scheme.
Read moreCap stand with mirror,wall fan,dustbin steel,water camper,water dispenser with two bottles,ice box,
Read more
of your Industry type