Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Iron Angle,Fiber Sheets,Door Frame Wooden,Curtains Rod,Curtains Holders,Pop,Screw
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4632527 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 14, 2024 19:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ERFAN ELECTRICAL STORE
Contract Value
73770
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shafeeq Ahmad Bhat
Department:
Home Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Jammu And Kashmir Police
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALKHI TRADERS | - | 23-02-2024 23:15:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ERFAN ELECTRICAL STORE | - | 18-02-2024 11:33:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S KHALID BASHIR | - | 18-02-2024 11:46:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SYEDA BANO PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-02-2024 14:26:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | zahid hussain wani | - | 18-02-2024 11:38:33 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ERFAN ELECTRICAL STORE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : IRON ANGLE,FIBER SHEETS,DOOR FRAME WOODEN,CURTAINS ROD,CURTAINS HOLDERS,POP,SCREW | 73770.00 | L1 |
| 2 | zahid hussain wani( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : IRON ANGLE,FIBER SHEETS,DOOR FRAME WOODEN,CURTAINS ROD,CURTAINS HOLDERS,POP,SCREW | 84420.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S KHALID BASHIR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : IRON ANGLE,FIBER SHEETS,DOOR FRAME WOODEN,CURTAINS ROD,CURTAINS HOLDERS,POP,SCREW | 119664.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IRON ANGLE | NA | BOQ Item | 198 | ₹ 37620.000 |
| FIBER SHEETS | NA | BOQ Item | 56 | ₹ 30800.000 |
| DOOR FRAME WOODEN | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3600.000 |
| CURTAINS ROD | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 250.000 |
| CURTAINS HOLDERS | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 60.000 |
| POP | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 1200.000 |
| SCREW | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 240.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type