Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Governor Impeller (Hw 169.77) Fully M/Cd Item As Per Drg. 21160501083 Rev. 02 With Matl. Aa10218
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3929702 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 08, 2023 15:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/09/2023
Expired 1083 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TURBO POWER MACHINERY
Contract Value
13550
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Himanshu Kumar Soni
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAXMI MACHINE TOOLS | Make : Not Aplicable Model : NA Title : Inner Link for Chain Knife Assembly of Silo Salt Scrapper | 18-09-2023 13:44:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S G.N. ENGINEERING INDUSTRY | Make : G.N. ENGG. INDUSTRY Model : 21160501083 Title : GOVERNOR IMPELLER | 16-09-2023 11:31:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S NIRMAL ENGENEERING WORKS | Make : NEW Model : GOVERNOR IMPELLER (HW-169.77) -- FULLY M/CD ITEM Title : GOVERNOR IMPELLER (HW-169.77) -- FULLY M/CD ITEM AS PER DRG. 21 160501083 REV. 02 WITH MATL. AA10218 | 16-09-2023 11:27:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S OMEGA ENGG. WORKS | Make : Omega Engineering Works Model : GOVERNOR IMPELLER (HW-169.77) Title : GOVERNOR IMPELLER (HW-169.77) | 18-09-2023 09:53:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S RACHANA INDUSTRIES | Make : OEM Model : RI176 Title : GOVERNOR IMPELLER (HW-169.77) | 18-09-2023 13:33:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PCI PRECISION ENGINEERING LIMITED | Make : PCI Model : 500 MW Title : GOVERNOR IMEPELLER | 16-09-2023 15:17:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | TURBO POWER MACHINERY | Make : Turbo Power Machinery Model : GOVERNOR IMPELLER (HW-169.77) Title : GOVERNOR IMPELLER (HW-169.77) FULLY M/CD ITEM AS PER DRG. 21 160501083 REV. 02 | 12-09-2023 09:32:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | VIVEK ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : VEC Title : GOVERNOR IMPELLER (HW-169.77) -- FULLY M/CD ITEM AS PER DRG. 21160501083 REV. 02 WITH MATL. AA10218 | 15-09-2023 17:37:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOVERNOR IMPELLER (HW-169.77) FULLY M/CD ITEM AS PER DRG. 21 160501083 REV. 02 | Turbo Power Machinery | GOVERNOR IMPELLER (HW-169.77) | 1 | ₹ 13550.000 |