Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gear Worm Wheel (Casting) Drg. No. Ifl 8414
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3997545 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 22, 2023 20:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/10/2023
Expired 1055 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANANT DEFENCE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : As per specification Title : GEAR WORM WHEEL (CASTING) DRG. NO. IFL 8414 | 11-10-2023 16:40:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ENGINEERS ENTERPRISES | Make : ENGINEERS ENTERPRISES Model : ENGINEERS ENTERPRISES Title : GEAR WORM WHEEL (CASTING) DRG. NO. IFL 8414 | 13-10-2023 15:20:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRIZERS | Make : INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRIZERS Model : GEAR WORM WHEEL IFL 8414 Title : IFL 8414 | 13-10-2023 12:48:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KAMAL CASTING | Make : KAMAL CASTING Model : IFL 8414 Title : IFL 8414 | 13-10-2023 12:56:09 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KARAR ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : KEW Model : GEAR WORM WHEEL (CASTING) DRG. NO. IFL 8414 ( Q3 ) Title : GEAR WORM WHEEL (CASTING) DRG. NO. IFL 8414 ( Q3) | 04-10-2023 18:02:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SAHAYOG FOUNDERS AND ENGINEERS | Make : NA Model : GEAR WORM WHEEL (CASTING) DRG. NO. IFL 8414 (Q3) Title : GEAR WORM WHEEL (CASTING) DRG. NO. IFL 8414 (Q3) | 13-10-2023 13:10:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | VIJAY ENGINEERS | Make : VIJAY ENGINEERS Model : VE - GEAR WORM WHEEL (CASTING) DRG. NO. IFL 8414 Title : GEAR WORM WHEEL (CASTING) DRG. NO. IFL 8414 | 13-10-2023 13:17:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GEAR WORM WHEEL (CASTING) DRG. NO. IFL 8414 | 439088.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KAMAL CASTING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:NA ) | Item Categories : GEAR WORM WHEEL (CASTING) DRG. NO. IFL 8414 | 442000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAHAYOG FOUNDERS AND ENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GEAR WORM WHEEL (CASTING) DRG. NO. IFL 8414 | 507000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ANANT DEFENCE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GEAR WORM WHEEL (CASTING) DRG. NO. IFL 8414 | 648180.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ENGINEERS ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GEAR WORM WHEEL (CASTING) DRG. NO. IFL 8414 | 956800.00 | L5 |
| 6 | VIJAY ENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GEAR WORM WHEEL (CASTING) DRG. NO. IFL 8414 | 1092000.00 | L6 |