Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Box,White Board Marker Blue,White Board Marker Red,White Board Marker Green,White Board Marke
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4726578 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 03, 2024 18:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/03/2024
Expired 905 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASPIRES GLOBAL SOLUTION | - | 06-03-2024 00:30:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BEST INDIA PRINT SOLUTIONS | - | 07-03-2024 16:16:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S SAHIL & CO. | - | 06-03-2024 16:01:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Sunrise Agencies | - | 05-03-2024 19:45:36 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sunrise Agencies(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STEEL BOX,WHITE BOARD MARKER BLUE,WHITE BOARD MARKER RED,WHITE BOARD MARKER GREEN,WHITE BOARD MARKE | 99749.90 | L1 |
| 2 | ASPIRES GLOBAL SOLUTION | Item Categories : STEEL BOX,WHITE BOARD MARKER BLUE,WHITE BOARD MARKER RED,WHITE BOARD MARKER GREEN,WHITE BOARD MARKE | 116165.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SAHIL & CO. | Item Categories : STEEL BOX,WHITE BOARD MARKER BLUE,WHITE BOARD MARKER RED,WHITE BOARD MARKER GREEN,WHITE BOARD MARKE | 125160.00 | L3 |