Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gearbox, Rpm: 1500, Ratio: 1: 31.4, Hp: 17.1 Kw 4203077201 (039)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6088370 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 26, 2025 16:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/04/2025
Expired 514 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Narendra Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Durgapur Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dee Kay Gears | Make : DEE KAY GEARS Model : GEARBOX, RPM: 1500, RATIO: 1: 31.4, HP: 17.1KW Title : GEARBOX, RPM: 1500, RATIO: 1: 31.4, HP: 17.1KW-4203077201 (039) | 02-04-2025 15:35:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEEPAK INDUSTRIES LTD | Make : NEW ALLENBERRY WORKS Model : GEARBOX, RPM: 1500, RATIO: 1: 31.4 Title : GEARBOX, RPM: 1500, RATIO: 1: 31.4, HP: 17.1KW-4203077201 (039) | 02-04-2025 15:27:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ENTELLCAD ENGINEERING | Make : ENTELLCAD Model : HELICAL GEARBOX Title : GEARBOX, RPM: 1500, RATIO: 1: 31.4, HP: 17.1KW-4203077201 (039) | 05-04-2025 10:13:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GEARCON ENGINEERING | Make : GEARCON ENGINEERING Model : GEARBOX Title : GEARBOX, RPM: 1500, RATIO: 1: 31.4, HP: 17.1KW-4203077201 (039) | 30-03-2025 16:46:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MASS GEAR | Make : Mass Gear Model : GEARBOX, RPM: 1500, RATIO: 1: 31.4, HP: 17.1KW-420 Title : GEARBOX, RPM: 1500, RATIO: 1: 31.4, HP: 17.1KW-4203077201 (039) | 03-04-2025 17:31:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MICROMECH EQUIPMENTS | Make : MICROMECH EQUIPMENTS Model : GEARBOX, RPM: 1500, RATIO: 1: 31.4, HP: 17.1KW-420 Title : GEARBOX, RPM: 1500, RATIO: 1: 31.4, HP: 17.1KW-4203077201 (039) | 04-04-2025 13:05:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SARBAMANGALA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : SARBAMANGALA ENGINEERING WORKS Model : GEARBOX, RPM: 1500, RATIO: 1: 31.4, HP: 17.1KW Title : GEARBOX, RPM: 1500, RATIO: 1: 31.4, HP: 17.1KW-4203077201 (039) | 01-04-2025 14:16:17 | MSE | Qualified |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type