Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Overhauling Of One Number Cgl Make 400k V 63 Mvar Line Reactor And
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4912425 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 24, 2024 19:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/07/2024
Expired 792 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VMS SERVICES
2478000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARPAN ELECTRICALS & ENTERPRISES | 02-07-2024 11:47:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ARROGAN INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-07-2024 22:37:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ARROS POWER SOLUTIONS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-07-2024 14:33:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ARUNYA ASSOCIATES | 13-07-2024 14:25:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ELBEEC ENGINEERING | 12-07-2024 11:54:03 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | ERECTION STRINGING COMPANY | 04-07-2024 17:31:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | messon electricals | 02-07-2024 16:24:25 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SHREE ABIRAMI ENGGINEERING WORKS PRIVATELIMITED | 04-07-2024 17:51:58 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | SPECTRUM DIAGNOSTIC LABORATORY & RESEARCH CENTRE | 05-07-2024 12:17:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | TELAWNE CROMPTEK ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-07-2024 17:02:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | VMS SERVICES | 03-07-2024 17:27:27 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VMS SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Overhauling of one number CGL make 400kV 63 MVAR Line Reactor and | 2478000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARUNYA ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Overhauling of one number CGL make 400kV 63 MVAR Line Reactor and | 2547030.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARROGAN INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Overhauling of one number CGL make 400kV 63 MVAR Line Reactor and | 2705781.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ARPAN ELECTRICALS & ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Overhauling of one number CGL make 400kV 63 MVAR Line Reactor and | 2774180.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ELBEEC ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Overhauling of one number CGL make 400kV 63 MVAR Line Reactor and | 2832000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ARROS POWER SOLUTIONS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Overhauling of one number CGL make 400kV 63 MVAR Line Reactor and | 2850591.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SPECTRUM DIAGNOSTIC LABORATORY & RESEARCH CENTRE | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Overhauling of one number CGL make 400kV 63 MVAR Line Reactor and | 2873300.00 | L7 |
| 8 | messon electricals( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Overhauling of one number CGL make 400kV 63 MVAR Line Reactor and | 2891000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | ERECTION STRINGING COMPANY | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Overhauling of one number CGL make 400kV 63 MVAR Line Reactor and | 3098090.00 | L9 |
| 10 | TELAWNE CROMPTEK ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Overhauling of one number CGL make 400kV 63 MVAR Line Reactor and | 3187320.36 | L10 |
| 11 | SHREE ABIRAMI ENGGINEERING WORKS PRIVATELIMITED | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Overhauling of one number CGL make 400kV 63 MVAR Line Reactor and | 3510000.00 | L11 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Repair and Overhauling Service - Overhauling of one number CGL make 400kV 63 MVAR Line Reactor and Two numbers 13233 kV 10 MVA Transformers at Pusauli SubStation; CGL; No; Buyer Premises | Repair and Overhauling Service | 3 | ₹ 2478000.000 |
Overhauling of mechanism of cgl make 400kv circuit breaker
Overhauling of mechanism of cgl make 400kv circuit breaker as per the sow and boq
Read moreOverhauling of 400kv breakers of cgl make at ntpc simhadri.
Overhauling of 400kv breakers of cgl make at ntpc simhadri.
Read moreOverhauling of 400kv breakers of cgl make at ntpc korba
Overhauling of 400kv breakers of cgl make at ntpc korba
Read moreOverhauling / drying out of bhel make 50 mvar & drying out of cgl make 80 mvar reactors at nellore 400 kv substation
Overhauling of reactors at nellore ss
Read moreOverhauling of 400kv 50 mvar reactors at akola
Overhauling of 02 no.s of 400kv 50 mvar reactors and 02 no.s of ngrs bhel make of powergrid bays at 400kv akola substation ss
Read moreDeputation of skilled manpower for repair of 50 mvar shunt reactor at 400kv
Deputation of skilled manpower for repair of 50 mvar shunt reactor at 400kv
 switchyard complex of chamera-1 power station
Read moreWork for sfra and tan delta testing of 2x50 mvar line reactor at 400kv s/s azamgarh under electy. 400kv s/s division, azamgarh
Work for sfra and tan delta testing of 2x50 mvar line reactor at 400kv s/s azamgarh under electy. 400kv s/s division, azamgarh
Read moreof your Industry type