Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Plate, Wear, Dwn: A0/201.02. 33/46189 A 4203070455 (029)
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3870885
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 24, 2023 22:02
End Date
Expired 04/09/2023

Expired 1098 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MAA DURGA ENGINEERING WORKS

Contract Value

640800

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Narendra Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Durgapur Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALIEN FABRICATE CONCERN Make : AFC Model : PLATE, WEAR, Title : PLATE, WEAR, DWN: A0/201.02. 33/46189A-4203070455 (029) (Q3) 02-09-2023 15:20:32 MII MSE Qualified
2 CHHAYA ENGINEERING WORKS Make : OEM Model : PLATE WEAR Title : PLATE WEAR 04-09-2023 12:07:48 MII MSE Qualified
3 CMS TECHNO SERVICES Make : CMS TECHNO SERVICES Model : PLATE WERE Title : PLATE WERE 04-09-2023 13:37:20 MII MSE Qualified
4 D.M.UNIVERSAL INDUSTRIES Make : NA Model : PLATE, WEAR, Title : PLATE, WEAR, DWN: A0/201.02. 33/46189A-4203070455 01-09-2023 09:49:08 MII MSE Qualified
5 DASS INDUSTRIES Make : DASS INDUSTRIES Model : PLATE, WEAR, DWN: A0/201.02. 33/46189A-4203070455 Title : PLATE, WEAR, DWN: A0/201.02. 33/46189A-4203070455 04-09-2023 13:47:21 MII MSE Qualified
6 KUMAR ENTERPRISE Make : NA Model : NA Title : PLATE, WEAR, DWN: A0/201.02. 33/46189A 02-09-2023 15:52:12 MII MSE Qualified
7 M/S STAINFAB ENGINEERS Make : OEM Model : AS PER YOUR DRAWING Title : COMPOSITE WEAR PLATE 04-09-2023 13:59:55 MII MSE Qualified
8 MAA DURGA ENGINEERING WORKS Make : MDEW Model : MDEW Title : PLATE WEAR 04-09-2023 12:32:32 MII MSE Qualified
9 SAMANTA METAL PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SAMANTA METAL PRIVATE LIMITED Model : PLATE, WEAR, DWN: A0/201.02. 33/46189A Title : PLATE, WEAR, DWN: A0/201.02. 33/46189A-4203070455 04-09-2023 15:11:24 MII MSE Qualified
10 SHYAM ENGINEERING CO Make : SEC Model : SEC Title : PLATE WEAR 04-09-2023 12:42:52 MII MSE Qualified
11 TECHNO ENGINEERS Make : NA Model : TECHNO Title : THRUST PLATE 02-09-2023 19:10:31 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MAA DURGA ENGINEERING WORKS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PLATE, WEAR, DWN: A0/201.02. 33/46189A-4203070455 (029) 543050.85 L1
2 SAMANTA METAL PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PLATE, WEAR, DWN: A0/201.02. 33/46189A-4203070455 (029) 597300.00 L2
3 CHHAYA ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PLATE, WEAR, DWN: A0/201.02. 33/46189A-4203070455 (029) 602542.37 L3
4 KUMAR ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PLATE, WEAR, DWN: A0/201.02. 33/46189A-4203070455 (029) 612000.00 L4
5 CMS TECHNO SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PLATE, WEAR, DWN: A0/201.02. 33/46189A-4203070455 (029) 614580.00 L5
6 SHYAM ENGINEERING CO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PLATE, WEAR, DWN: A0/201.02. 33/46189A-4203070455 (029) 657076.27 L6
7 DASS INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PLATE, WEAR, DWN: A0/201.02. 33/46189A-4203070455 (029) 720000.00 L7
8 D.M.UNIVERSAL INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PLATE, WEAR, DWN: A0/201.02. 33/46189A-4203070455 (029) 751728.81 L8
9 TECHNO ENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PLATE, WEAR, DWN: A0/201.02. 33/46189A-4203070455 (029) 757627.12 L9
10 M/S STAINFAB ENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PLATE, WEAR, DWN: A0/201.02. 33/46189A-4203070455 (029) 888050.85 L10
11 ALIEN FABRICATE CONCERN (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PLATE, WEAR, DWN: A0/201.02. 33/46189A-4203070455 (029) 892500.00 L11

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
PLATE WEAR MDEW MDEW 30 ₹ 640800.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise