Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
High Pressure Mercury Vapour Lamps Is 9900
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4364713 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 23, 2023 21:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/01/2024
Expired 978 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
T E R Malathi
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAPART INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CAPART Model : HPMV 400W | 30-12-2023 17:29:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CLASSIC ENGINEERS | Make : JILCO Model : 400 WATT HPMV LAMP WITH E-40 CAP | 02-01-2024 10:46:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GALAXY SOLUTIONS | Make : crompton Model : CROMPTON-HPMV LAMP-ELLIPTICAL 400W E-40 | 02-01-2024 15:35:19 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAPART INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : High Pressure Mercury Vapour Lamps - IS 9900 | 93810.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CLASSIC ENGINEERS | Item Categories : High Pressure Mercury Vapour Lamps - IS 9900 | 111900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GALAXY SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : High Pressure Mercury Vapour Lamps - IS 9900 | 129000.00 | L3 |