Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Opportunity: Decade Capacitance Box 🔋 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Decade Capacitance Boxes. 📦 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 15, 2024, 12:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For Consideration. Keywords: Decade Capacitance Box, Atomic Energy, Procurement, Government Tender, Electronics Components| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Decade Capacitance Box
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4698102 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 22, 2024 20:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2024
Expired 873 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DELTA TEST AND MEASUREMENTS | Make : TEKLAB Model : TLC6007 Title : Decade capacitance box | 10-04-2024 11:29:53 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ELMACK ENGG SERVICES | Make : VAISESHIKA Model : Vaiseshika- 7500 Title : Vaiseshika- 7500 Decade Capacitance Box | 04-04-2024 15:04:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Indian Energy Corporation | Make : Time Electronics Ltd, Model : 1071 Title : DECADE CAPACITANCE BOX | 30-03-2024 12:36:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | ISOTHERMAL TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Time Electronics Ltd, UK Model : 1071 Title : Decade Capacitance Box | 10-04-2024 16:16:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SSTC MET SOLUTIONS | Make : Time Electronics Ltd, UK Model : 1071 Title : Decade Capacitance Box | 11-04-2024 17:14:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | Test and Calibration Solutions | Make : Time Electronics Ltd, UK Model : 1071 Title : Decade Capacitance Box | 11-04-2024 15:25:50 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ISOTHERMAL TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Decade Capacitance Box | 174640.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SSTC MET SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Decade Capacitance Box | 186440.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Test and Calibration Solutions | Item Categories : Decade Capacitance Box | 200600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Indian Energy Corporation | Item Categories : Decade Capacitance Box | 383500.00 | L4 |
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Read moreReplacement of deteriorated lt feeder pillar box at bh road, gandhi bazaar, nehru road and spm road in shivamogga town in unit-4 and unit-5 of city sub division-2, shivamogga division on total turnkey basis
Replacement of deteriorated lt feeder pillar box at bh road, gandhi bazaar, nehru road and spm road in shivamogga town in unit-4 and unit-5 of city sub division-2, shivamogga division on total turnkey basis
Read moreDesign manufacture supply transport unloading stacking of factory made precast rcc box culvert segments 2x2x2m and 2x2x1pt5m delivery at 1020 iespl near rishikesh railway stn for constr on mendi tsanchokla rd 72 rcc 36 tf project shivalik uttarakhand
Design manufacture supply transport unloading stacking of factory made precast rcc box culvert segments 2x2x2m and 2x2x1pt5m delivery at 1020 iespl near rishikesh railway stn for constr on mendi tsanchokla rd 72 rcc 36 tf project shivalik uttarakhand
Read moreBread board based electrical electronics systems trainer,decade inductance box,decade capacitance b
Read more
Item# 1: decade resistance box with 6 dials - 1ohms to 1m ohms,item# 2: decade capacitance box with
Read more
of your Industry type