Tender Details

About Tender

🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Titanium Self Drilling Screws 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Titanium Self Drilling Imf Screws (2 Mm X 12 Mm) And Titanium Self Drilling Mini Bone Screws (2 Mm X 6 Mm). 🏫 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 11, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These High Grade Medical Implants. Keywords: Titanium Self Drilling Screws, Medical Implants, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Titanium Self Drilling Imf Screws 2 Mm X 12 Mm,Titanium Self Drilling Mini Bone Screws 2 Mm X 6 Mm,
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4876681
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 20, 2024 18:39
End Date
Expired 11/05/2024

Expired 845 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Air Force

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Care & Cure Surgicals And Pharmaceuticals - 10-05-2024 19:11:38 N/A Qualified
2 M/S SAI MAN ENTERPRISES - 01-05-2024 15:40:37 N/A Qualified
3 MEDEX INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 10-05-2024 14:38:13 N/A Qualified
4 Namo Medicamp - 09-05-2024 22:23:16 N/A Qualified
5 ORTHO MAX MANUFACTURING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED - 26-04-2024 19:27:57 MSE Qualified
6 R BROTHER GROUP - 11-05-2024 13:44:02 MSE Qualified
7 Sri Jayacharan Traders - 01-05-2024 14:36:14 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Care & Cure Surgicals And Pharmaceuticals Item Categories : TITANIUM SELF DRILLING IMF SCREWS 2 MM X 12 MM,TITANIUM SELF DRILLING MINI BONE SCREWS 2 MM X 6 MM, 70297.50 L1
2 Namo Medicamp Item Categories : TITANIUM SELF DRILLING IMF SCREWS 2 MM X 12 MM,TITANIUM SELF DRILLING MINI BONE SCREWS 2 MM X 6 MM, 71480.00 L2
3 ORTHO MAX MANUFACTURING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : TITANIUM SELF DRILLING IMF SCREWS 2 MM X 12 MM,TITANIUM SELF DRILLING MINI BONE SCREWS 2 MM X 6 MM, 94972.50 L3
4 M/S SAI MAN ENTERPRISES Item Categories : TITANIUM SELF DRILLING IMF SCREWS 2 MM X 12 MM,TITANIUM SELF DRILLING MINI BONE SCREWS 2 MM X 6 MM, 109218.10 L4
5 Sri Jayacharan Traders Item Categories : TITANIUM SELF DRILLING IMF SCREWS 2 MM X 12 MM,TITANIUM SELF DRILLING MINI BONE SCREWS 2 MM X 6 MM, 125600.70 L5
6 R BROTHER GROUP( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : TITANIUM SELF DRILLING IMF SCREWS 2 MM X 12 MM,TITANIUM SELF DRILLING MINI BONE SCREWS 2 MM X 6 MM, 141000.00 L6
7 MEDEX INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : TITANIUM SELF DRILLING IMF SCREWS 2 MM X 12 MM,TITANIUM SELF DRILLING MINI BONE SCREWS 2 MM X 6 MM, 337501.50 L7
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise