Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
K3, 7210 000018
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3601429 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 27, 2023 01:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/07/2023
Expired 1158 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJAY TRADING COMPANY | - | 06-07-2023 16:58:16 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ASB CREATION | - | 06-07-2023 12:05:37 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ESSPRO GLOBAL | - | 06-07-2023 07:48:54 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | IMPACT TRADERS | - | 05-07-2023 20:03:20 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | JINDAL TRADERS | - | 06-07-2023 15:59:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S SURYA BROTHERS | - | 06-07-2023 20:25:08 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | P C ENTERPRISES | - | 06-07-2023 20:49:22 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | PACIFIC TRADE LINKS | - | 05-07-2023 18:52:43 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | S.R ENTERPRISES (INDIA) | - | 30-06-2023 13:33:15 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SHIVAI TRADING CO. | - | 06-07-2023 14:33:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SHRI MARUTI TRADING CO. | - | 06-07-2023 16:43:53 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIVAI TRADING CO.(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : K3, 7210-000018 | 777600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JINDAL TRADERS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : K3, 7210-000018 | 881280.00 | L2 |
| 3 | IMPACT TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : K3, 7210-000018 | 881280.00 | L2 |