Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Power Generator Dg Set (Up To 900 Kva),Two Years Maint Spares With Each 15 Kva Genr Set,Plier Sid
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3793047
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 07, 2023 01:53
End Date
Expired 17/08/2023

Expired 1113 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GANGADHAR INDUSTRIES Make : GANGADHAR-POWEROL Model : MM2015SIT-SD(R2-COMP)-C2 17-08-2023 18:41:33 MII MSE Qualified
2 GSP POWER PROJECTS Make : MAHINDRA - GSP Model : 2205GMC2 17-08-2023 15:07:08 MII Qualified
3 HARISON GENERATORS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : DURKATO Model : HARISON15KVA 17-08-2023 19:19:41 MII MSE Qualified
4 hitech motors Make : Greaves Power Model : GPWII - PII - 15F 17-08-2023 08:43:59 MII Qualified
5 MAAS GENERATORS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MAAS/EICHER ENGINES Model : 322ES 17-08-2023 15:21:13 MII MSE Qualified
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise