Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bldc Motor Wall Mount Fan (Bhel Material Code: Ce8211040042),400mm Bldc Motor Pedestal Fan (Bhel Ma
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6101443
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 03, 2025 18:33
End Date
Expired 14/04/2025

Expired 508 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Dinesh Kumar Bhagat
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALEX ELECTRICALS Make : NA Model : BLDC motor Wall Mount Fan (BHEL material code: CE8 Title : BLDC motor Wall Mount Fan (BHEL material code: CE8211040042) 14-04-2025 09:06:50 N/A Evaluated
2 Bentex Control & Switchgear Co. Make : BENTEX-SKN Model : SOLOMAX Title : BLDC motor Wall Mount Fan (BHEL material code: CE8211040042) 09-04-2025 16:13:19 MSE Evaluated
3 BROSIS TECHNOLOGY Make : ATOMBERG Model : BLDC MOTOR WALL MOUNT FAN Title : BLDC motor Wall Mount Fan (BHEL material code: CE8211040042) 14-04-2025 11:19:34 N/A Evaluated
4 CREATIVE COLLEAGUES Make : Atomberg Model : BLDC motor Wall Mount Fan Title : BLDC motor Wall Mount Fan (BHEL material code: CE8211040042) 08-04-2025 11:33:47 MSE Evaluated
5 Gopal Enterprises Make : BLDC WALL MOUNT FAN 400MM Model : HAVELLS WALL MOUNT FAN 400MM, MODEL PLATINA 400MM Title : BLDC motor Wall Mount Fan (BHEL material code: CE8211040042) 04-04-2025 15:53:54 N/A Evaluated
6 M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL Make : Atomberg Technologies Pvt Ltd, Model : Bldc Motor Wall Mount Fan Title : BLDC motor Wall Mount Fan (BHEL material code: CE8211040042) 14-04-2025 11:52:06 N/A Evaluated
7 SHARVIL TRADING COMPANY Make : CROMPTON Model : Crompton 400mm wall fan Title : BLDC motor Wall Mount Fan (BHEL material code: CE8211040042) 13-04-2025 18:41:20 N/A Evaluated
8 VAnika Enterprises Make : atomberg Renesa Model : atomberg Renesa 400mm Wall Mount Fan Title : BLDC motor Wall Mount Fan (BHEL material code: CE8211040042) 07-04-2025 21:05:21 N/A Evaluated
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise