Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Executive Table (V2),Computer Table,Wooden Book Case,Sofas (V2),Restaurant Table
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Home | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4753994 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 08, 2024 22:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 906 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shikha Chaturvedi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Department Of Home
Organisation:
Narcotics Control Bureau (ncb)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kendriya Bhandar | Make : NA Model : Unbranded Executive Table with One side pedestal u | 11-03-2024 16:33:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | P BROTHERS | Make : NA Model : Unbranded Executive Table with One side pedestal u | 12-03-2024 07:27:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | S M CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Unbranded Executive Table with One side pedestal u | 11-03-2024 18:32:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SIDOJS | Make : HARLISON Model : ET-4(4519957) | 11-03-2024 11:34:25 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | VARDHMAN TRADING | Make : NA Model : Unbranded Executive Table with One side pedestal u | 11-03-2024 11:13:24 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | P BROTHERS(MII) | Item Categories : Executive Table (V2),Computer Table,Wooden Book Case,Sofas (V2),Restaurant Table | 498800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S M CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : Executive Table (V2),Computer Table,Wooden Book Case,Sofas (V2),Restaurant Table | 499890.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Kendriya Bhandar (MII) | Item Categories : Executive Table (V2),Computer Table,Wooden Book Case,Sofas (V2),Restaurant Table | 505000.00 | L3 |