Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎨 Procurement Bid Invitation For Round Brushes With Nylon Bristles 100 Mm 🎨 The Ministry Of Coal's Materials Management Department Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Round Brushes With Nylon Bristles, Each Measuring 100 Mm. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 25, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Demands Of Our Operations. Keywords: Round Brushes, Nylon Bristles, Procurement, Ministry Of Coal, Materials Management, Bid Invitation| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Round Brushes With Nylon Bristles 100 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4906675 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 04, 2024 14:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/05/2024
Expired 834 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DIAMOND BRUSH WORKS
259659
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AYUSHI ENTERPRISES | Make : AYUSHI -S.O.H.W Model : AYUSHI-S.O.H.W ( OEM) Title : Nylon bristle with round handle asper the GEM specification | 25-05-2024 14:48:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DIAMOND BRUSH WORKS | Make : ROUND BRUSHES WITH NYLON BRISTLES 100MM Model : NA Title : ROUND BRUSHES WITH NYLON BRISTLES 100MM | 22-05-2024 22:16:59 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIAMOND BRUSH WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ROUND BRUSHES WITH NYLON BRISTLES 100MM | 259659.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AYUSHI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ROUND BRUSHES WITH NYLON BRISTLES 100MM | 309150.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROUND BRUSHES WITH NYLON BRISTLES 100MM | ROUND BRUSHES WITH NYLON BRISTLES 100MM | NA | 1350 | ₹ 259659.000 |
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Body side window arrangement with equalising device
Read moreProviding of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Providing of vehicle along with driver to cao zp dwd
Read moreSupply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Supply of 500 sets of 22kv ab switch with pt insulator
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with lining wall in elevampatti at elevampatti panchayat
Construction of composit pit with lining wall in elevampatti at elevampatti panchayat
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with linning wall in s.pallipattu at s.pallipattu panchayat
Construction of composit pit with linning wall in s.pallipattu at s.pallipattu panchayat
Read moreConstruction of composit pit with linning wall in adiyur at adiyur panchayat
Construction of composit pit with linning wall in adiyur at adiyur panchayat
Read moreSupply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Supply of 27hp tractor with accessories for green campus development at cutn
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreSupply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Read moreConstruction of lawyer’s hall building in civil court campus, gopalganj (with electrical) tender id - 137223
Construction of lawyer’s hall building in civil court campus, gopalganj (with electrical) tender id - 137223
Read moreof your Industry type