Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Invitation For Bids: Casting Of Carriage/Bed For Ak 630 102 47 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids From Reputable Foundries For The Casting Of A Carriage/Bed To Drawring Number Ak 630 102 47. 🏗️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 6, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Parties Must Submit Detailed Technical And Financial Bids, Demonstrating Their Capability To Meet The Stringent Quality And Delivery Standards Required For Defence Equipment. Keywords: Casting, Carriage/Bed, Ak 630 102 47, Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Defence Equipment, Bid Invitation| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Casting Of Carriage/Bed To Drg. No. Ak 630 102 47.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4790463 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 16:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/04/2024
Expired 883 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
cancelled
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 52 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MUKHERJEE ENTERPRISE | Make : OWN Model : OWN Title : Panel | 21-03-2024 13:38:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SANKO ENGINEERS | Make : TRADERS Model : Casting of Carriage/Bed to drg. no. AK-630 102-47. Title : Casting of Carriage/Bed to drg. no. AK-630 102-47. (Q3) | 05-04-2024 00:10:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type