Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hyper Steel Grinding Media Balls,G Rl N Dl Ng Media Steel Balls
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4586464 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 07, 2024 14:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/02/2024
Expired 930 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MITTAL ALLOY CASTINGS CO
1638231.8
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MITTAL ALLOY CASTINGS CO | Make : Mittal Alloy Casting Co Model : Hyper Steel Grinding Media Balls Title : 50 Hyper Steel Grinding Media Balls | 13-02-2024 11:23:42 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | SARLAL ENGINEERING LIMITED | Make : SARLAL Model : Hyper Steel GM Balls 50mm dia Title : Hyper Steel GM Balls 50mm dia | 15-02-2024 19:47:37 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | SHREE ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : SHREE ENGINEERING WORKS Model : HYPER STEEL GRINDING MEDIA 50MM _NALCO ANGUL Title : HYPER STEEL GRINDING MEDIA 50MM_ NALCO ANGUL | 16-02-2024 17:38:21 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | SHREE R.N. METALS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SRNM Model : SRNM-G Title : HYPER STEEL GRINDING MEDIA BALLS | 16-02-2024 17:35:18 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | SUHANI METACAST PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SUHANI Model : HYPER STEEL GRINDING MEDIA BALLS SIZE 50 MM Title : HYPER STEEL GRINDING MEDIA BALLS SIZE 50 MM | 09-02-2024 16:30:33 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50 Hyper Steel Grinding Media Balls | Mittal Alloy Casting Co | Hyper Steel Grinding Media Balls | 12 | ₹ 982939.080 |
| 80 mm Hyper Steel Grinding Media Balls | Mittal Alloy Casting Co | Hyper Steel Grinding Media Balls | 8 | ₹ 655292.720 |
Selection of project mangement agency for social media management.
Selection of project mangement agency for social media management.
Read moreEmpanelment of agency for social media management for minor water resources department
Empanelment of agency for social media management for minor water resources department
Read moreRepair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Repair/ maint to steel and wooden furniture incl painting/polishing and repairs to gi pipe charpoy plywoood top under ge golconda.
Read moreProviding rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Providing rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Read moreOutsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreConstruction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreAnnual maintenance of a) dasannanamalige to gownahalli cross road via bharampura, kerechikkayyanaroppa, gopalapura road from km 0.00 to 4.19 and 6.04 to 9.59 km in hiriyur taluk, b) hiriyur rural (akshaya food park) to hucchavvanahalli road from km 0.00 to 1.75 km in hiriyur taluk c) paramenahalli cross to v.s.l steel factory road from km 0.00 to 2.31 km in hiriyur taluk
Annual maintenance of a) dasannanamalige to gownahalli cross road via bharampura, kerechikkayyanaroppa, gopalapura road from km 0.00 to 4.19 and 6.04 to 9.59 km in hiriyur taluk, b) hiriyur rural (akshaya food park) to hucchavvanahalli road from km 0.00 to 1.75 km in hiriyur taluk c) paramenahalli cross to v.s.l steel factory road from km 0.00 to 2.31 km in hiriyur taluk
Read moreof your Industry type