Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cement Opc,Agg 20 Mm,Agg 40 Mm,Agg 63 Mm,Fine Sand,Chips,Tmt Bar 8 Mm,Tmt Bar 10 Mm,Tmt Bar 12 Mm,B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3791274 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 05, 2023 21:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1114 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHASKAR ENTERPRISES | - | 16-08-2023 14:22:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ROYAL TRADERS | - | 16-08-2023 12:49:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | UNITED TURNKEY SOLUTIONS | - | 16-08-2023 13:14:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | UNIVERSAL TRADERS | - | 16-08-2023 15:32:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNIVERSAL TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cement OPC,Agg 20 mm,Agg 40 mm,Agg 63 mm,Fine Sand,Chips,TMT Bar 8 mm,TMT Bar 10 mm,TMT Bar 12 mm,B | 92500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHASKAR ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Cement OPC,Agg 20 mm,Agg 40 mm,Agg 63 mm,Fine Sand,Chips,TMT Bar 8 mm,TMT Bar 10 mm,TMT Bar 12 mm,B | 106500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UNITED TURNKEY SOLUTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cement OPC,Agg 20 mm,Agg 40 mm,Agg 63 mm,Fine Sand,Chips,TMT Bar 8 mm,TMT Bar 10 mm,TMT Bar 12 mm,B | 124000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ROYAL TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cement OPC,Agg 20 mm,Agg 40 mm,Agg 63 mm,Fine Sand,Chips,TMT Bar 8 mm,TMT Bar 10 mm,TMT Bar 12 mm,B | 146900.00 | L4 |