Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
H4 8135 000033 Paper Wrapping Kraft 1189mm X 100mm,H4 8135 000092 Paper Wrapping Waxed 841mm X 100
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4066025 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 16, 2023 00:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/10/2023
Expired 1041 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADOVY | - | 24-10-2023 16:44:25 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MNDT INFOSYSTEMS | - | 24-10-2023 16:45:01 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MITYASHI INTERNATIONAL LLP | - | 24-10-2023 16:45:39 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | S D Traders | - | 23-10-2023 21:37:41 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHALOT BROTHER ENTERPRISES | - | 24-10-2023 16:19:44 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MITYASHI INTERNATIONAL LLP(MII) | Item Categories : H4 8135-000033 Paper Wrapping Kraft 1189mm x 100mm,H4 8135-000092 Paper Wrapping Waxed 841mm x 100 | 1070610.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S MNDT INFOSYSTEMS (MII) | Item Categories : H4 8135-000033 Paper Wrapping Kraft 1189mm x 100mm,H4 8135-000092 Paper Wrapping Waxed 841mm x 100 | 1084525.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ADOVY (MII) | Item Categories : H4 8135-000033 Paper Wrapping Kraft 1189mm x 100mm,H4 8135-000092 Paper Wrapping Waxed 841mm x 100 | 1099920.00 | L3 |