Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Industrial Grade Pc With Touch Screen Monitor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3647276 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 04, 2023 22:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2023
Expired 1138 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ESPA INDIA TECH PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
703858
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
M.ananda Murugan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of Higher Education
Organisation:
Indian Institute Of Technology (iit)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESPA INDIA TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Advantech Model : ARK-6322-Q0A2E Title : Intel Celeron Quad Core J1900 SoC with 6 COM and 8 USB Fanless Box PC | 24-07-2023 18:50:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | MASTECH COMPUTERS | Make : OEM Model : Industrial grade PC with touch screen Monitor Title : Industrial grade PC with touch screen Monitor | 25-07-2023 15:44:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | VIBHAA TECHSYSTEMS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ADVANTECH Model : ARK-6322 Title : BOX PC | 29-07-2023 14:52:21 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESPA INDIA TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Industrial grade PC with touch screen Monitor | 703858.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MASTECH COMPUTERS | Item Categories : Industrial grade PC with touch screen Monitor | 785880.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Intel Celeron Quad Core J1900 SoC with 6 COM and 8 USB Fanless Box PC | Advantech | ARK-6322-Q0A2E | 1 | ₹ 703858.000 |