Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Cover Forging Drg. To Drg. No. 175 45 029/F 🛡️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Cover For Forging Drg. No. 175 45 029/F. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 13, 2024, 5:00 Pm This Is An Opportunity For Suppliers To Offer Their Solutions For A Critical Component In The Defence Sector. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Forging Cover, Procurement, Government Tender, Drg. No. 175 45 029/F| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cover (Forging Drg. ) To Drg. No. 175 45 029/F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5120617 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 03, 2024 22:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2024
Expired 785 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANOOP FORGINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UNBRAND Model : COVER (FORGING DRG. ) TO DRG. NO. 175-45-029/F Title : COVER (FORGING DRG. ) TO DRG. NO. 175-45-029/F | 13-07-2024 14:01:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | LAKSHMI INDUSTRIAL WORKS | Make : LAKSHMI INDUSTRIAL WORKS Model : COVER 175-45-029/F Title : COVER 175-45-029/F | 13-07-2024 11:40:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S FARMER INDUSTRIES | Make : FARMER INDUSTRIES Model : COVER (FORGING DRG. ) TODRG. NO. 175-45-029/F (Q3) Title : COVER (FORGING DRG. ) TODRG. NO. 175-45-029/F (Q3) | 06-07-2024 13:22:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PRECITECH FORGINGS & ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRECITECH FORGINGS & ENGINEERING PVT LTD Model : Forging Title : Forging for Cover 175-45-029/F | 13-07-2024 12:37:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | UNIQUE FORGE (GUJARAT) PVT LTD | Make : UFGPL Model : UFGPL Title : COVER (FORGING DRG. ) TO DRG. NO. 175-45-029/F | 09-07-2024 12:05:30 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LAKSHMI INDUSTRIAL WORKS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COVER (FORGING DRG. ) TO DRG. NO. 175-45-029/F | 89367.30 | L1 |
| 2 | ANOOP FORGINGS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : COVER (FORGING DRG. ) TO DRG. NO. 175-45-029/F | 96543.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRECITECH FORGINGS & ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COVER (FORGING DRG. ) TO DRG. NO. 175-45-029/F | 117201.06 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S FARMER INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COVER (FORGING DRG. ) TO DRG. NO. 175-45-029/F | 121635.00 | L4 |
| 5 | UNIQUE FORGE (GUJARAT) PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : COVER (FORGING DRG. ) TO DRG. NO. 175-45-029/F | 233077.14 | L5 |
Group no-02 construction of drain with cover from devi sthan to arun kumar's house in ward no. 7.
Group no-02 construction of drain with cover from devi sthan to arun kumar's house in ward no. 7.
Read moreMaintenance of arabavi-challakere road (sh-45) from km 296.10 to 306.20, km 306.35 to 307.65, km 307.80 to 308.35, km 308.625 to 310.00 and km 310.097 to 325.44 in challakere taluk
Maintenance of arabavi-challakere road (sh-45) from km 296.10 to 306.20, km 306.35 to 307.65, km 307.80 to 308.35, km 308.625 to 310.00 and km 310.097 to 325.44 in challakere taluk
Read moreProviding & laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda to kattegadde basha to kariyappa house at w no 03,vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at w no 06,borewell to ismailsab house at w no 08,goudru field to godown at w no 09,panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at w no 12,mounesh shop to church at w no 13 14 15,uppar amaresh to uppar venkatesh house at w no 18,mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at w no 19 in sirwar town
Providing and laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda house to kattegadde basha house to kariyappa house at ward no 03 and vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at ward no 06 and borewell to ismailsab house at ward no 08 and goudru field to godown at ward no 09 and panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at ward no 12 and mounesh shop to church at ward no 13 14 15 and uppar amaresh house to uppar venkatesh house at ward no 18 and mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at ward no 19 in sirwar town
Read moreConstruction of cover drain with sock pit under liquid waste management scheme near shekh oli mohammad house to paschim nodi bandh nandakumar g.p. (200 ft.)
Construction of cover drain with sock pit under liquid waste management scheme near shekh oli mohammad house to paschim nodi bandh nandakumar g.p. (200 ft.)
Read moreAdvance work for raising of ar model misc.plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in jankadkal f sy no 26, 1.50 ha. of honnavar range during 2026-27.
Advance work for raising of ar model misc. plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in jankadkal f sy no 26, 1.50 ha. of honnavar range during 2026-27.
Read moreAdvance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings in mahime f sy no 84, 30ha. of gersoppa range during 2026-27.
Advance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings in mahime f sy no 84, 30ha. of gersoppa range during 2026-27.
Read moreAdvance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in kudragi f sy no 181, 35ha. of gersoppa range during 2026-27.
Advance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in kudragi f sy no 181, 35ha. of gersoppa range during 2026-27.
Read moreAdvance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in saralagi f sy no 79, 30ha. of gerasoppa range during 2026-27.
Advance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in saralagi f sy no 79, 30ha. of gerasoppa range during 2026-27.
Read moreAdvance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in hulegar f sy no 18, 25 ha. of gersoppa range during 2026-27.
Advance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in hulegar f sy no 18, 25 ha. of gersoppa range during 2026-27.
Read moreAdvance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in gundbala f sy no 147, 15 ha. of honnavar range during 2026-27.
Advance work for raising of anr model-ii plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in gundbala f sy no 147, 15 ha. of honnavar range during 2026-27.
Read moreof your Industry type