Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paint Pfu Priming Red Oxide Zinc Chrome Ammn. Airdrying Mat Finish, Sparying To Jss 8010 68 2008 (R
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4735586 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2024 16:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/03/2024
Expired 902 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUPREME PAINTS & CHEMICALS | Make : OWN MAKE Model : PAINT PFU PRIMING RED OXIDE ZINC CHROME AMMN Title : PAINT PFU PRIMING RED OXIDE ZINC CHROME AMMN. AIRDRYING MAT FINISH, SPARYING TO JSS 8010-68-2008 | 14-03-2024 18:35:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | YOHANA PAINT | Make : YOHANA Model : YOHANA Title : PAINT PFU PRIMING RED OXIDE ZINC CHROM | 14-03-2024 11:56:43 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | YOHANA PAINT(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAINT PFU PRIMING RED OXIDE ZINC CHROME AMMN. AIRDRYING MAT FINISH, SPARYING TO JSS 8010-68-2008 (R | 23930.40 | L1 |
| 2 | SUPREME PAINTS & CHEMICALS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAINT PFU PRIMING RED OXIDE ZINC CHROME AMMN. AIRDRYING MAT FINISH, SPARYING TO JSS 8010-68-2008 (R | 33134.40 | L2 |