Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Water Jug,Shelf Rack Stainless Steel,Shelf Rack Stainless Steel,Insect Killer,Patila Stainless Stee
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3560440
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 15, 2023 01:50
End Date
Expired 05/07/2023

Expired 1159 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Air Force

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A ONE KITCHEN EQUIPMENTS - 17-06-2023 12:06:45 MII Disqualified
2 ANAND AGENCIES - 05-07-2023 00:25:31 MII MSE Qualified
3 ARIHANT UNIVERSAL ENTERPRISES - 02-07-2023 13:27:05 MII MSE Disqualified
4 BHARAT GRAPHICS - 05-07-2023 20:20:32 MII Qualified
5 BHARTI REFRIGERATION WORKS - 05-07-2023 12:10:17 MII MSE Qualified
6 COOKMAN COOKING EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 01-07-2023 12:18:32 MII MSE Disqualified
7 MAHADEV STATIONARY AND GENERAL SUPPLIER - 04-07-2023 23:38:56 MII MSE Qualified
8 MLD ENTERPRISES - 05-07-2023 20:38:13 MII Qualified
9 NOVA AGENCIES - 05-07-2023 13:30:01 MII MSE Qualified
10 PRINCE ENGINEERING - 04-07-2023 16:52:50 MII MSE Disqualified
11 REWA REFRIGERATION - 30-06-2023 18:14:58 MII MSE Disqualified
12 Sarvadnya Electrical Services - 05-07-2023 00:03:49 MII Qualified
13 SURYA TRADING COMPANY - 04-07-2023 15:46:25 MII MSE Disqualified
14 YASH ENTERPRISES - 05-07-2023 19:18:20 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MAHADEV STATIONARY AND GENERAL SUPPLIER(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Water Jug,Shelf Rack Stainless Steel,Shelf Rack Stainless Steel,Insect Killer,Patila Stainless Stee 273430.00 L1
2 ANAND AGENCIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Water Jug,Shelf Rack Stainless Steel,Shelf Rack Stainless Steel,Insect Killer,Patila Stainless Stee 346820.00 L2
3 YASH ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Water Jug,Shelf Rack Stainless Steel,Shelf Rack Stainless Steel,Insect Killer,Patila Stainless Stee 595830.00 L3
4 NOVA AGENCIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Water Jug,Shelf Rack Stainless Steel,Shelf Rack Stainless Steel,Insect Killer,Patila Stainless Stee 596740.00 L4
5 MLD ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Water Jug,Shelf Rack Stainless Steel,Shelf Rack Stainless Steel,Insect Killer,Patila Stainless Stee 597440.00 L5
6 BHARAT GRAPHICS Item Categories : Water Jug,Shelf Rack Stainless Steel,Shelf Rack Stainless Steel,Insect Killer,Patila Stainless Stee 598210.00 L6
7 Sarvadnya Electrical Services Item Categories : Water Jug,Shelf Rack Stainless Steel,Shelf Rack Stainless Steel,Insect Killer,Patila Stainless Stee 776254.00 L7
8 BHARTI REFRIGERATION WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Water Jug,Shelf Rack Stainless Steel,Shelf Rack Stainless Steel,Insect Killer,Patila Stainless Stee 1444674.00 L8
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise