Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Skimmer,Ci Sample Ladle
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3766411 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 04, 2023 21:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2023
Expired 1108 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MECHANICAL ENGINEERING COMPANYM/s.Balaji Engineering Enterprises
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Kaibalya Mohanty
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Materials
Organisation:
National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIJAY STEEL INDUSTRIES | Make : BSI Model : AS PER SPECIFICATION Title : Skimmer | 26-08-2023 14:18:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | DEY ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : DEW Model : SKIMMER Title : SKIMMER | 25-08-2023 23:30:30 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | INDFAB | Make : OEM Model : INDFAB Title : SKIMMER | 25-08-2023 12:28:24 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | JANAPRIYA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NA Model : NALCO/J Title : SKIMMER | 22-08-2023 14:24:41 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | M/S. SHEETAL UDYOG. | Make : INDEGENOUS Model : SKIMMER Title : SKIMMER AS PER OUR DRG. NO. NAL-02-RS-M4-4- 81; MATERIAL: M. S | 26-08-2023 13:37:59 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | M/s.Balaji Engineering Enterprises | Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : MAKE IN INDIA Title : CAP, WEAR, DWN: PD/R- 41261 R4, POS: 3\ | 19-08-2023 14:35:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | MECHANICAL ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : MECO Model : GRIZZLEY Title : GRIZZLEY | 23-08-2023 13:20:33 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | PATTNAIK AND SONS | Make : PS Model : PS4492 Title : SKIMMER-ASLY | 26-08-2023 01:00:25 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | RAJVEER ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : MANUFACTURING AND FABRICATION Model : SKIMMER Title : SKIMMER | 17-08-2023 18:24:38 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | SARAN INDUSTRIES | Make : OEM Model : 24650980110 Title : SKIMMER | 25-08-2023 13:22:21 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | SARATHI UDYOG | Make : Sarathi Udyog Model : Skimmer as per drg.no.NAL-02-RS-M4-81 Title : Skimmer as per drg. no. NAL-02-RS-M4-81, Materials: Mild Steel. | 22-08-2023 00:50:34 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GRIZZLEY | MECO | GRIZZLEY | 200 | ₹ 101200.000 |
| CAP, WEAR, DWN: PD/R- 41261 R4, POS: 3\ | MAKE IN INDIA | MAKE IN INDIA | 5000 | ₹ 1995000.000 |