Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Accelarator Cable,Air Cleaner Inner,Air Cleaner Outer,Element Filter,Eng Oil Filter,Engine Ol Filte
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3561298 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 17, 2023 17:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2023
Expired 1164 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | King Traders | - | 26-06-2023 20:06:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LIBRA EARTHMOVERS | - | 27-06-2023 10:35:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S EXCELLENT ENTERPRISES | - | 27-06-2023 07:49:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | USHA ENTERPRISES | - | 26-06-2023 16:56:15 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LIBRA EARTHMOVERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Accelarator Cable,Air cleaner inner,Air cleaner outer,Element Filter,Eng oil filter,Engine Ol Filte | 224391.00 | L1 |
| 2 | King Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Accelarator Cable,Air cleaner inner,Air cleaner outer,Element Filter,Eng oil filter,Engine Ol Filte | 246782.00 | L2 |
| 3 | USHA ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Accelarator Cable,Air cleaner inner,Air cleaner outer,Element Filter,Eng oil filter,Engine Ol Filte | 292227.00 | L3 |