Tender Details

About Tender

🔋 Procurement Opportunity: High Grade Lithium Hydroxide Monohydrate 🔋 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Ar Grade Lithium Hydroxide Monohydrate As Per The Specifications Outlined In The Attached Annexure. 🗓️ Deadline: May 14, 2024, 12:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Compliance With Safety And Quality Standards, By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Lithium Hydroxide Monohydrate, Procurement, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, High Grade Materials
Particulars Details
Title
Ar Grade Lithium Hydroxide Monohydrate As Per Annexure 1
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4868941
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 23, 2024 23:09
End Date
Expired 14/05/2024

Expired 842 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Yogesh Namdevrao Jadhav
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALFA INSTRUMENTS Make : BB CHEMICALS / OXFORD Model : LITHIUM HYDROXIDE MONOHYDRATE AR / GR GRADE Title : LITHIUM HYDROXIDE MONOHYDRATE AR / GR GRADE 13-05-2024 15:45:39 N/A Qualified
2 APLAB ENGICHEM PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BAJ CHEM Model : BAJ CHEM Lithium Hydroxide Mono Hydrate Title : BAJ CHEM Lithium Hydroxide Mono Hydrate 13-05-2024 15:41:37 N/A Qualified
3 AXIOM CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : AXIOM CHEMICALS PVT LTD Model : Lithium Hydroxide monohydrate Title : Lithium Hydroxide Monohydrate 11-05-2024 12:28:40 MSE Qualified
4 DARK SHADE CORPORATION Make : AR GRADE LITHIUM HYDROXIDE MONOHYDRATE Model : AR GRADE LITHIUM HYDROXIDE MONOHYDRATE Title : AR GRADE LITHIUM HYDROXIDE MONOHYDRATE 14-05-2024 11:35:19 N/A Qualified
5 FUTURE GEN CORPORATION Make : MOLYCHEM Model : 23840-500GM Title : LITHIUM HYDROXIDE AR (MONOHYDRATE) -500GM 13-05-2024 20:57:49 N/A Qualified
6 IMPEX CHEMICAL CORPORATION Make : NA Model : Lithium Hydroxide Monohydrate Title : Lithium Hydroxide Monohydrate 10-05-2024 15:02:21 N/A Qualified
7 JR Sales Corporation Make : AZYTUS Model : NA Title : Lithium hydroxide (monohydrate) AR 09-05-2024 15:09:32 N/A Qualified
8 KESHRI NANDAN INDUSTRIES Make : CDH Chemical Model : 565625 Title : Lithium Hydroxide Monohydrate AR/ACS 99.0% 10-05-2024 14:56:09 N/A Disqualified
9 KRISHVI ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : 500 GRAM Title : AR GRADE LITHIUM HYDROXIDE MONOHYDRATE AS PER ANNEXUR 09-05-2024 09:33:00 N/A Qualified
10 LABH METAL & ALLOYS Make : NA Model : LITHIUM HYDROXIDE MONOHYDRATE 99.5% AR Title : LITHIUM HYDROXIDE MONOHYDRATE 99.5% AR 13-05-2024 16:25:21 N/A Qualified
11 NUMEX CHEMICAL CORPORATION Make : SRLCHEM Model : 48204 Title : Lithium Hydroxide Monohydrate ACS, 99.5% 13-05-2024 19:53:53 N/A Disqualified
12 ORION CHEM PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : LITHIUM HYDROXIDE MONOHYDRATE Title : LITHIUM HYDROXIDE MONOHYDRATE 09-05-2024 15:55:36 N/A Qualified
13 OTTO CHEMIE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OTTO Model : L 1567 Title : Lithium hydroxide, GR 99% + 12-05-2024 14:29:51 N/A Qualified
14 RENWIK BIOINNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : LOBA Model : 04443 Title : LITHIUM HYDROXIDE MONOHYDRATE 99.5% AR/ACS 30-04-2024 11:21:21 N/A Qualified
15 S R B CHEMICALS Make : NA Model : 500 GRAM JAR Title : AR GRADE LITHIUM HYDROXIDE MONOHYDRATE AS PER ANNEXURE - 1 10-05-2024 04:58:57 MSE Qualified
16 SOUTHERN SPECHEM LLP Make : NA Model : NA Title : LITHIUM HYDROXIDE MONOHYDRATE 14-05-2024 11:13:54 N/A Qualified
17 THE BEST SCIENTIFIC COMPANY Make : Oxford Model : L-05326 Title : AR GRADE LITHIUM HYDROXIDE MONOHYDRATE 14-05-2024 11:33:14 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AXIOM CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : AR GRADE LITHIUM HYDROXIDE MONOHYDRATE AS PER ANNEXURE - 1 22500.00 L1
2 IMPEX CHEMICAL CORPORATION Item Categories : AR GRADE LITHIUM HYDROXIDE MONOHYDRATE AS PER ANNEXURE - 1 30986.80 L2
3 OTTO CHEMIE PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : AR GRADE LITHIUM HYDROXIDE MONOHYDRATE AS PER ANNEXURE - 1 46020.00 L3
4 KRISHVI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : AR GRADE LITHIUM HYDROXIDE MONOHYDRATE AS PER ANNEXURE - 1 72000.00 L4
5 S R B CHEMICALS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : AR GRADE LITHIUM HYDROXIDE MONOHYDRATE AS PER ANNEXURE - 1 72007.00 L5
6 SOUTHERN SPECHEM LLP Item Categories : AR GRADE LITHIUM HYDROXIDE MONOHYDRATE AS PER ANNEXURE - 1 79060.00 L6
7 APLAB ENGICHEM PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : AR GRADE LITHIUM HYDROXIDE MONOHYDRATE AS PER ANNEXURE - 1 81939.20 L7
8 JR Sales Corporation Item Categories : AR GRADE LITHIUM HYDROXIDE MONOHYDRATE AS PER ANNEXURE - 1 119700.00 L8
9 LABH METAL & ALLOYS Item Categories : AR GRADE LITHIUM HYDROXIDE MONOHYDRATE AS PER ANNEXURE - 1 121988.40 L9
10 FUTURE GEN CORPORATION Item Categories : AR GRADE LITHIUM HYDROXIDE MONOHYDRATE AS PER ANNEXURE - 1 122720.00 L10
11 THE BEST SCIENTIFIC COMPANY Item Categories : AR GRADE LITHIUM HYDROXIDE MONOHYDRATE AS PER ANNEXURE - 1 180540.00 L11
12 RENWIK BIOINNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : AR GRADE LITHIUM HYDROXIDE MONOHYDRATE AS PER ANNEXURE - 1 235400.00 L12
13 ORION CHEM PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : AR GRADE LITHIUM HYDROXIDE MONOHYDRATE AS PER ANNEXURE - 1 365000.00 L13
14 ALFA INSTRUMENTS Item Categories : AR GRADE LITHIUM HYDROXIDE MONOHYDRATE AS PER ANNEXURE - 1 383500.00 L14
15 DARK SHADE CORPORATION Item Categories : AR GRADE LITHIUM HYDROXIDE MONOHYDRATE AS PER ANNEXURE - 1 680000.00 L15