Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paint Synthetic Enamel Post Office Red Exterior Finishing Isc 538 To I.S:8662/2004 With
Rdso Amendment No. 1 (Rev. 0) For Pigment Content As An Additional Requirement To Is: 8662 2004 W.E.F. 01.08.2016. Wet Capacity 6 Sq.M/Litre Packed In New Steel Drums Plain (Non Able) 20 Ltrs. Conforming To Is:2552/89.Gr.B 2.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106550731 |
|
Reference Number |
LH241618 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/122024/106550731/viewNitPdf_4802355.pdf |
| Start Date | December 11, 2024 20:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/12/2024
Expired 618 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Paint enamel synthetic golden yellow finishing isc 356 to i.s:8662/2004.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePaint, post office red (isc no. 538), enamel, synthetic exterior, finishing. matl. & spec: is: 8662/ 2004 with additional requirements of (1) rdso amend. no. 1 (rev. 0) for pigment content to is: 8662 / 2004 w.e.f. 01.08.2016 (2) icf/md/spec-045 (issue status 02, rev.-03) dated 14.06.2007 & (3) rdso amend. no. 1a (rev.-1.0).(shelf life of this item is 12 months)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePaint enamel synthetic exterior finishing dark admirality grey to isc:632 and is:8662/2004, wet opacity 22 sq.mtrs per ltr.packing in 20 ltrs. new non-able m.s. drums to is:2552/89,gr.b-ii.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePaint synthetic exterior finishing type-1 green isc:275 to is:8662/2004
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePaint enamels synthetics exterior finishing post office red (isc no. 538) to is : 8662/2024
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePaint silver grey to is: 8662/2004, isc no. 628 to is:5-1994
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePaint, dark admiral grey (isc no. 632), enamel, synthetic exterior, finishing. matl. & spec.: is: 8662 / 2004 with additional requirements of (1) rdso amend. no. 1 (rev. 0) for pigment content to is: 8662 / 2004 w.e.f. 01.08.2016, (2) icf/md/spec-045 (issue status 02, rev. 03) dated 14.06.2007 & (3) rdso amend. no. 1a, (rev.-1.0).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePaint, black, enamel, synthetic exterior. matl. & spec.: is: 8662 / 2004 with additional requirements of (1) rdso amend. no. 1 (rev. 0) for pigment content to is: 8662 / 2004 w.e.f. 01.08.2016 (2) icf/md/spec-045(issue status 02, rev. 03) dated 14.06.2007 & (3) rdso amend. no. 1a, (rev.-1.0).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePaint enamel synthetic exterior finishing signal red isc:537 is:8662/2004 or latest. in 20 ltrs. new non-able m.s. drums to is:2552/89 or latest gr. b-ii.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePaint enamel synthetic exterior finishing signal red isc:537 is:8662/2004 or latest. in 20 ltrs. new non-able m.s. drums to is:2552/89 or latest gr. b-ii.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type