Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dual Desk,Staff Chair,Staff Table,Steel Almirah With Double Door,Revolving Chair
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Higher Education Madhya Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4528400 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 24, 2024 20:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/02/2024
Expired 932 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GLOBAL ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
1849900
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 8 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Kamla Waskale
Department:
Department Of Higher Education Madhya Pradesh
Organisation:
Government Colleges Of Madhya Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B. AND R. INDUSTRIES | - | 14-02-2024 00:29:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | FAIRDEAL CORPORATION | - | 14-02-2024 12:01:04 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | GLOBAL ENTERPRISES | - | 14-02-2024 11:26:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JALARAM STEEL FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 14-02-2024 14:31:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | KHANDELWAL AND KHANDELWAL | - | 14-02-2024 13:26:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | KIRTI ENTERPRISES | - | 14-02-2024 11:40:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S JAINCO | - | 14-02-2024 14:51:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 8 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | - | 14-02-2024 14:41:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHIVAY MERITORIOUS FURNITURES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-02-2024 17:27:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dual Desk,Staff Chair,Staff Table,Steel Almirah with double door,Revolving chair | 1849900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KIRTI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dual Desk,Staff Chair,Staff Table,Steel Almirah with double door,Revolving chair | 1851960.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FAIRDEAL CORPORATION | Item Categories : Dual Desk,Staff Chair,Staff Table,Steel Almirah with double door,Revolving chair | 1864000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dual Desk | NA | BOQ Item | 185 | ₹ 1661300.000 |
| Staff Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 51000.000 |
| Staff Table | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 44000.000 |
| Steel Almirah with double door | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 65600.000 |
| Revolving chair | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 28000.000 |