Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Disinfecting Unit,Chemical,Fencing,Mcb Db,Tpmcb,Power Cable,Gi Box,Booster Pump,Pump Starter,Pipes,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Health and Family Welfare | Ministry of Health and Family Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3661332 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 07, 2023 20:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2023
Expired 1146 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GRAPHITE WORKS
Contract Value
2349641
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 96 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rahul Joshi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare
Department:
Department Of Health And Family Welfare
Organisation:
Lala Ram Swarup Institute Of Tuberculosis And Respiratory Diseases
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4N6 CARE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-07-2023 14:29:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | GRAPHITE WORKS | - | 18-07-2023 14:35:30 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | HARE KRISHNA EQUIPMENT SOLUTIONS | - | 18-07-2023 15:59:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SAPPHIRE FACILITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-07-2023 22:41:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | graphiteworks(MII) | Item Categories : DISINFECTING UNIT,CHEMICAL,FENCING,MCB DB,TPMCB,POWER CABLE,GI BOX,BOOSTER PUMP,PUMP STARTER,PIPES, | 2349641.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| POWER CABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 13440.000 |
| STEEL WORK | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 35100.000 |
| DISINFECTING UNIT | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 799580.000 |
| PLASTER | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2311.000 |
| GI BOX | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1584.000 |
| PAINTING | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 3240.000 |
| CHEMICAL | NA | BOQ Item | 460 | ₹ 169740.000 |
| CIVIL WORK2 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 600.000 |
| BOOSTER PUMP | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 66200.000 |
| STORAGE TANK | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 16200.000 |
| FENCING | NA | BOQ Item | 45 | ₹ 133650.000 |
| CIVIL WORK3 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 30360.000 |
| PUMP STARTER | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 12600.000 |
| OPERATOR | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 831600.000 |
| MCB DB | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2520.000 |
| RCC WORK | NA | BOQ Item | 140 | ₹ 15120.000 |
| PIPES | NA | BOQ Item | 240 | ₹ 86616.000 |
| CMC | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 98280.000 |
| TPMCB | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 3780.000 |
| GI SHEET | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 12720.000 |