Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Construction Opportunity: Truss Girder Bridge At Tangdar 🌉 The Public Works Department (Pwd), State Govt. And Ut, Invites Tenders For The Completion Of The Balance Work Of A 1x39 Mtr Span Truss Girder Bridge Over Nallah Qazinag At Sikh Bridge Tangdar On An Epc (Engineering, Procurement, And Construction) Mode. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 28, 2024, 4:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 2600 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 339,300 Interested Contractors Must Possess The Requisite Expertise And Resources To Undertake Such Civil Construction Projects. Detailed Tender Documents Must Be Submitted, Including Comprehensive Project Plans, Cost Estimates, And Timelines For Completion. Keywords: Construction, Truss Girder Bridge, Epc Mode, Pwd, State Govt. And Ut, Tender, Earnest Money Deposit, Civil Engineering Projects| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Balance Work Of 1x39 Mtr Span Truss Girder Bridge Over Nallah Qazinag At Sikh Bridge Tangdar On Epc Mode
|
| Description |
Construction Of Balance Work Of 1x39 Mtr Span Truss Girder Bridge Over Nallah Qazinag At Sikh Bridge Tangdar On Epc Mode
|
| Organisation | PWD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PWDJK_249603_1 |
|
Reference Number |
ENIT 7 of RNBDIV Tangdar 2024-25 EPC mode |
| Tender Fee | 2600 |
| EMD | 3.39 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Tangdar |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://jktenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=726616 |
| Start Date | June 08, 2024 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/06/2024
Expired 800 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Construction of double lane steel truss girder bridge 3 x 30 m span on road nhia km 55th to surara, package no jk07-wb-01 at rd 5.575 to 5.675
Read moreConstruction of balance work of 1x39 mtr span truss girder bridge over nallah qazinag at sikh bridge tangdar on epc mode
Construction of balance work of 1x39 mtr span truss girder bridge over nallah qazinag at sikh bridge tangdar on epc mode
Read moreConstruction of balance work of 1x39 mtr span truss girder bridge over nallah qazinag at sikh bridge tangdar on epc mode
Construction of balance work of 1x39 mtr span truss girder bridge over nallah qazinag at sikh bridge tangdar on epc mode
Read moreConstruction of balance work of 1x39 mtr span truss girder bridge over nallah qazinag at sikh bridge tangdar
Construction of balance work of 1x39 mtr span truss girder bridge over nallah qazinag at sikh bridge tangdar
Read moreConstruction of 1x39 mtr span truss girder bridge over nallah qazinag at jub chitterkote (5054 nabard ridff xxx
Construction of 1x39 mtr span truss girder bridge over nallah qazinag at jub chitterkote (5054 nabard ridff xxx
Read moreConstruction of 1x39 mtr span truss girder bridge over nallah qazinag at jub chitterkote (5054 nabard ridff xxx)
Construction of 1x39 mtr span truss girder bridge over nallah qazinag at jub chitterkote (5054 nabard ridff xxx)
Read moreConstruction of 3 x 26 mtr span truss girder bridge bridge at bakihakar over nallah talri at handwara
Construction of 3 x 26 mtr span truss girder bridge bridge at bakihakar over nallah talri at handwara under 5054 nabard ridf xxix fresh nit 55
Read moreConstruction of 3 x 26 mtr span truss girder bridge bridge at bakihakar over nallah talri at handwara
Construction of 3 x 26 mtr span truss girder bridge bridge at bakihakar over nallah talri at handwara under 5054 nabard ridf xxix
Read more12.50 mtr span steel girder foot bridge over nallah ghar at dudu. . (on epc mode)
Refer to bqo
Read moreConstruction of 1 x 45 mtr span double lane truss girder bridge bridge at chogal over nallah pohru gmc handwara.
Construction of 1 x 45 mtr span double lane truss girder bridge bridge at chogal over nallah pohru gmc handwara. under 5054 nabard ridf xxix fresh nit 56
Read moreof your Industry type