Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Single Cavity Mould For "Bs" 🏭 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking A Supplier Capable Of Providing A Set Of Moulds, Specifically A Single Cavity Mould For The Production Of "Bs". 🧱 🗓️ Deadline: May 31, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Parties Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Production Capabilities, And Pricing. This Is An Opportunity For Suppliers To Contribute To The Nation's Defence Manufacturing Ecosystem. Keywords: Moulds, Single Cavity Mould, "Bs" Production, Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Defence Manufacturing| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of Moulds Consisting Of One Single Cavity Mould For" Bs"
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4962334 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 20:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/05/2024
Expired 828 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JBJ TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Make : We are EEM of injection mold manufecturing Model : Injection mold Title : Injection Mold | 30-05-2024 15:08:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | JRG KBA DEFENCE AND ALLIED INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : SET OF MOULDS CONSISTING OF ONE SINGLECAVITY MOULD Title : SET OF MOULDS CONSISTING OF ONE SINGLE CAVITY MOULD FOR" BS" | 31-05-2024 11:41:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MOULDTECH INNOVATIVE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : INJECTION MOULDING TOOLS FOR PLASTIC BASED MANUFAC Title : INJECTION MOULDING TOOLS FOR PLASTIC BASED MANUFACTURING (Q3) | 31-05-2024 13:34:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JRG KBA DEFENCE AND ALLIED INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SET OF MOULDS CONSISTING OF ONE SINGLE CAVITY MOULD FOR" BS" | 4050751.20 | L1 |
| 2 | JBJ TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : SET OF MOULDS CONSISTING OF ONE SINGLE CAVITY MOULD FOR" BS" | 4200000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MOULDTECH INNOVATIVE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SET OF MOULDS CONSISTING OF ONE SINGLE CAVITY MOULD FOR" BS" | 5128350.00 | L3 |
Supply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Supply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Read moreSupply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for selection of a system integrator for design, development, implementation and maintenance of unified single window system web portal and mobile application of invest bihar portal for department of industries
Request for proposal (rfp) for selection of a system integrator for design, development, implementation and maintenance of unified single window system web portal and mobile application of invest bihar portal for department of industries
Read moreProcurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreProcurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Read moreConstruction of one no. panchayat sarkar bhawan at each panchayat (bhalura simtoka panchayat and rampur shanbhuta panchayat) at aurai block in muzaffarpur district for the year - 2025-26 (electrification included).
Construction of one no. panchayat sarkar bhawan at each panchayat (bhalura simtoka panchayat and rampur shanbhuta panchayat) at aurai block in muzaffarpur district for the year - 2025-26 (electrification included).
Read moreConstruction of one no. panchayat sarkar bhawan at each panchayat (changel panchayat, khanguradih panchayat and nagawara panchayat) at katra block in muzaffarpur district for the year - 2025-26 (electrification included)
Construction of one no. panchayat sarkar bhawan at each panchayat (changel panchayat, khanguradih panchayat and nagawara panchayat) at katra block in muzaffarpur district for the year - 2025-26 (electrification included)
Read moreFencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Fencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Read moreof your Industry type