Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Measuring Rod Bhel Material Code W96414500100,Ring Segment Bhel Material Code W98413900638,Ring Seg
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3977050
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 18, 2023 21:40
End Date
Expired 09/10/2023

Expired 1061 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MICAPLYTEXPLAS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Bharat Bhushan
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 MICAPLY - 29-09-2023 12:16:15 MSE Evaluated
2 TEXPLAS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED - 04-10-2023 11:48:44 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Measuring Rod BHEL Material Code W96414500100 NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 22970.000
Ring Segment BHEL Material Code W98413900662 NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 15000.000
Ring Segment BHEL Material Code W98413900638 NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 10760.000
Ring Segment BHEL Material Code W98413900646 NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 40400.000
Ring Segment BHEL Material Code W98413900654 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 24000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise