Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spark Plug,Ht Coil Assy,Head Gasket,Piston Assy,Piston Ring Set,Connecting Rod,Fuel Stainer,Startin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3756371 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 31, 2023 02:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2023
Expired 1121 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEN STAR | - | 01-08-2023 07:57:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GREEN VEIW ENTERPRISES. | - | 30-07-2023 21:15:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MY TRADING COMPANY | - | 01-08-2023 07:47:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GREEN VEIW ENTERPRISES.(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPARK PLUG,HT COIL ASSY,HEAD GASKET,PISTON ASSY,PISTON RING SET,CONNECTING ROD,FUEL STAINER,STARTIN | 40515.30 | L1 |
| 2 | MY TRADING COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPARK PLUG,HT COIL ASSY,HEAD GASKET,PISTON ASSY,PISTON RING SET,CONNECTING ROD,FUEL STAINER,STARTIN | 48155.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GEN STAR (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPARK PLUG,HT COIL ASSY,HEAD GASKET,PISTON ASSY,PISTON RING SET,CONNECTING ROD,FUEL STAINER,STARTIN | 53804.00 | L3 |