Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stanley 5 Drawer Cabinet (Stst74305 1)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4271304 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 30, 2023 22:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/12/2023
Expired 984 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Araya Engineering and Solutions | Make : Stanley Model : STST74305-1 Title : STANELY 5 DRAWER CANINET | 18-12-2023 16:19:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DAMODAR ENTERPRISES | Make : Stanley Black & Decker Model : STST74305-1 Title : 5 Drawer Cabinet STST74305-1 | 20-12-2023 16:35:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | EAC MARINE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : 74305 Title : DRAWER CABINET | 16-12-2023 14:35:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | KAMRA ENTERPRISES | Make : STANLEY Model : Stanley 5 Drawer Cabinet Title : Stanley 5 Drawer Cabinet STST74305-1 | 20-12-2023 17:59:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S DOON INDUSTRIAL LINKERS | Make : STANLEY Model : STST74305-1 Title : STST74305-1 | 02-12-2023 17:34:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | MAHAVEER ENTERPRISE | Make : STANLEY Model : STST74305-1 Title : STANLEY 5 DRAWER CABINET | 20-12-2023 16:40:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | RS TRADING CORPORATION | Make : STANLEY Model : STST74305-1 Title : STST74305-1 | 19-12-2023 11:50:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | Shanthi Engineering Works | Make : Shanthi Engineering Works Model : STANLEY 5 DRAWER CABINET (STST74305-1) (Q3) Title : STANLEY 5 DRAWER CABINET (STST74305-1) (Q3) | 20-12-2023 23:36:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | THE SOUTHERN TRADERS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : STANLEY 5 DRAWER CABINET | 19-12-2023 12:08:16 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | TRITECH INDIA | Make : STANLEY Model : STANLEY Title : STANLEY 5 DRAWER CABINET STST74305-1 | 12-12-2023 15:24:31 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | Zenith Enterprises | Make : STANLEY Model : STANLEY® 5 Drawer Cabinet STST74305-1 Title : STST74305-1 | 21-12-2023 00:26:25 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S DOON INDUSTRIAL LINKERS | Item Categories : STANLEY 5 DRAWER CABINET (STST74305-1) | 145000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DAMODAR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : STANLEY 5 DRAWER CABINET (STST74305-1) | 146125.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KAMRA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : STANLEY 5 DRAWER CABINET (STST74305-1) | 151875.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Shanthi Engineering Works( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : STANLEY 5 DRAWER CABINET (STST74305-1) | 155255.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MAHAVEER ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : STANLEY 5 DRAWER CABINET (STST74305-1) | 161080.00 | L5 |
| 6 | EAC MARINE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : STANLEY 5 DRAWER CABINET (STST74305-1) | 162260.00 | L6 |
| 7 | Araya Engineering and Solutions | Item Categories : STANLEY 5 DRAWER CABINET (STST74305-1) | 172590.00 | L7 |
| 8 | RS TRADING CORPORATION | Item Categories : STANLEY 5 DRAWER CABINET (STST74305-1) | 174000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | Zenith Enterprises | Item Categories : STANLEY 5 DRAWER CABINET (STST74305-1) | 176315.00 | L9 |
5/26-27 vattayam kuzhippara mukalisseril road maintenance ward 5
5/26-27 vattayam kuzhippara mukalisseril road maintenance ward 5
Read moreSpecial repairs to ctc head wall and pipe replacement lateral l-1 at 0.500 km and l-5 at ch 1.300 km of dy 18 under ibc
Special repairs to ctc head wall and pipe replacement lateral l-1 at 0.500 km and l-5 at ch 1.300 km of dy 18 under ibc
Read moreGroup- a anatomy digital metaphase slide scanner system co2 incubator microprocessor-controlled class ii a2 type bio-safety cabinet cyclomixture weighing machine (electronic analytical and precision balances) water bath fully automated autoclave large centrifuge machine mini centrifuge machine laboratory refrigerator (cold cabinet) (4 to 10 degree c) -20 (minus twenty) degree c freezer microvolume spectrophotometer gel documentation system digital vortex mixer gradient pcr machine
Group- a anatomy digital metaphase slide scanner system co2 incubator microprocessor-controlled class ii a2 type bio-safety cabinet cyclomixture weighing machine (electronic analytical and precision balances) water bath fully automated autoclave large centrifuge machine mini centrifuge machine laboratory refrigerator (cold cabinet) (4 to 10 degree c) -20 (minus twenty) degree c freezer microvolume spectrophotometer gel documentation system digital vortex mixer gradient pcr machine single channel electronic pipettes ph meter slide warning plate
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreKengeri ttmc commercial space-basement-1
Kengeri ttmc commercial space-basement-1, area-1420sq.ft, mlf rs.63,405, emd rs.38,688, license period 6 years.
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 1e block- 5
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 1e block- 5
Read moreTempo travellers 14 plus 1 seater along with driver and gps tracker for mysuru tli-1 section
Providing vehicle services of tempo travellers (14 plus 1) seater along with driver and gps tracker for maintenance of transmission lines coming under mysuru tli-1 section of hootagally operation division, mysuru transmission zone on hire basis
Read moreConstruction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Read moreof your Industry type