Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
80 Gsm Xerox Paper A4 Size
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/R/243030 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 17, 2023 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/09/2023
Expired 1083 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDNEXTGENT T TRADING COMPANYGLOBAL LINK TRADERS...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KOPYBRIGHT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 80 GSM XEROX PAPER A4 SIZE | 1813120.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE SATI PAPER PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 80 GSM XEROX PAPER A4 SIZE | 1815520.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SS GROUP (MII) | Item Categories : 80 GSM XEROX PAPER A4 SIZE | 1840000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VISHAL COATERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 80 GSM XEROX PAPER A4 SIZE | 1952000.00 (Bid Price) | L4 |
| 5 | FORTUNATE ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : 80 GSM XEROX PAPER A4 SIZE | 1960000.00 (Bid Price) | L5 |
| 6 | MAHABIR ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : 80 GSM XEROX PAPER A4 SIZE | 1968000.00 (Bid Price) | L6 |
| 7 | SRI HARI AGENCIES (MII) | Item Categories : 80 GSM XEROX PAPER A4 SIZE | 2072000.00 (Bid Price) | L7 |
| 8 | V2RS B5 ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 80 GSM XEROX PAPER A4 SIZE | 2120800.00 (Bid Price) | L8 |
| 9 | LANDMARK COMPUTER PRINTS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 80 GSM XEROX PAPER A4 SIZE | 2121600.00 (Bid Price) | L9 |
| 10 | STANDARD WAREHOUSING LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 80 GSM XEROX PAPER A4 SIZE | 2122400.00 (Bid Price) | L10 |
| 11 | AMAR PAPER AND PAPER PRODUCT (MII) | Item Categories : 80 GSM XEROX PAPER A4 SIZE | 2123200.00 (Bid Price) | L11 |
| 12 | I B ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : 80 GSM XEROX PAPER A4 SIZE | 2400000.00 (Bid Price) | L12 |
| 13 | UV PACKING AND ENGINEERING (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : 80 GSM XEROX PAPER A4 SIZE | 2680000.00 (Bid Price) | L13 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BPE 650VA | BPE | BPE 650VA | 2 | ₹ 3216.000 |
| DLINK SWITCH 8 PORT | D-Link | DES-1008C 10/100 Mbps Unmanaged Switch Network Switch | 6 | ₹ 4974.000 |
| RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | RICOH | RICOH Toner type 1230D Black | 5 | ₹ 21905.000 |
| HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | hp | HP 12A Black Original LaserJet Toner Cartridge Q2612AC | 10 | ₹ 42650.000 |
| FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm | Fevicol | NAT-FEVICOL SQUEEZY BOTTLE 200 gm -A-I | 300 | ₹ 20250.000 |
| Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery | LUMINOUS | Luminous PC 18042 - 150AH Tubular Battery with 42* months warrenty | 1 | ₹ 13850.000 |
| Nanochecker 710 | NANOCHECKER 710 | Nanochecker 710 | 1 | ₹ 349000.000 |
| JK | J K | Jk Easy Copier | 300 | ₹ 48897.000 |
| Lotus Eazy Ruled Register Hard Bound 96 Page 180 x 295 mm | LOTUS | Lotus Eazy 96 PAGES | 30 | ₹ 1080.000 |
| jungle boot direct moulded pu sole in pairs | Sk | SK | 13 | ₹ 4550.000 |
| Samsungtonercartridge MLT-D101S | SAMSUNG | MLT-D101S | 20 | ₹ 35900.000 |
| Notebook Computers-Laptop | Lenovo | Lenovo Notebook V110-i3 6th gen processor, 4GB RAM, 1TB HDD, 15.6" ,Win10pro,3 yrs | 5 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| Electronic Weighing Scale - Capacity 20 kg, Accuracy 5 g | PHOENIX | SMART-20 | 9 | ₹ 31500.000 |
| VIM SOAP | Vim | VIM SOAP | 50 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| spectra FS paper | Trident Paper FS | spectra FS 75 gsm | 100 | ₹ 21000.000 |
| COPIER PAPER A4 75 GSM CT | Trident | TRIDENT SPECTRA | 100 | ₹ 17550.000 |
| Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | BAJAJ | Bajaj Faratta 500mm Grey Pedestal Fan | 2 | ₹ 6599.980 |
| WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | wonder | WONDER TAPE 2" 35 MTR TRASPARENT TAPE | 100 | ₹ 2200.000 |
| HP LaserJet Pro P1108 Printer | hp | HP LaserJet Pro P1108 | 2 | ₹ 17600.000 |
| Rubber Gloves | NA | Rubber Gloves | 100 | ₹ 5900.000 |
Selection of agency to supply a4 size 80 gsm papers to district treasuries across the state
Selection of agency to supply a4 size 80 gsm papers to district treasuries across the state
Read moreSpecial repair of bldg no t-38 and t-80 at afmsd under ge (west) delhi cantt-10
Special repair of bldg no t-38 and t-80 at afmsd under ge (west) delhi cantt-10
Read moreGeneral stall no.05 hirekerur bus station size 137.89 sqft.
Mlf rs 14311 emd rs 42933 area 137.89 sqft
Read moreGeneral stall no.11 hirekerur bus stand size 137.89 sqft.
Mlf rs 14792 emd rs 44376 area 137.89 sqft
Read moreTender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of deep freezer (-80 degree) for different government health institutions of bihar
Tender for the procurement, rate contract and supply & installation of deep freezer (-80 degree) for different government health institutions of bihar
Read moreSupply of copier paper under lekhak or any other brand of msil
Supply of copier paper under lekhak or any other brand of msil
Read moreConstruction of two class rooms for school in khps katabali in hukkeri taluka of belagavi district under 4059-80-051-0-29-386 department buildings
Construction of two class rooms for school in khps katabali in hukkeri taluka of belagavi district under 4059-80-051-0-29-386 department buildings
Read moreGeneral stall no.19 haveri bus station size 100 sqft.vacant as on dt.29-09-2026
Mlf rs 7102 emd rs 21306 area 100 sqft vacant as on dt 29-09-2026
Read moreof your Industry type