Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of Bain Marie 4 Wheel With Hot Cupboard
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5040942 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 12, 2024 23:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2024
Expired 791 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADARSH ENGINEERING WORKS (PROP AMIN NIZAM SHAIKH) | Make : ADARSH ENGINEERING WORKS Model : AEW-BM-28L Title : Bain marie 4 wheel with hot cupboard | 03-07-2024 16:40:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | anaya international | Make : MODERN Model : Bain Marie 4 Wheel With Hot Cupboard Title : Bain Marie 4 Wheel With Hot Cupboard | 25-06-2024 17:33:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | GLORIOUS PROFESSIONAL KITCHEN SYSTEMS | Make : GLOPRO Model : 28ltrx4/ss304 Title : stainless steel bainarrie | 27-06-2024 19:58:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | HYWEL TRADING AND CONTRACTING | Make : PROCUREMENT OF BAIN MARIE 4 WHEEL Model : PROCUREMENT OF BAIN MARIE 4 WHEEL Title : PROCUREMENT OF BAIN MARIE 4 WHEEL | 03-07-2024 16:44:45 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | K STAR INDIA | Make : UNBRANDED K STAR INDIA Model : BAIN MARIE COUNTER 8 PAN Title : BAIN MARIE COUNTER 28 LTRS | 03-07-2024 17:43:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | KALKURA REFRIGERATION AND KITCHEN EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : kalkura Model : KBM4 Title : kalkura electrically operated Bain marie | 03-07-2024 17:36:25 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | s.s traders | Make : MASTER RASOI Model : BAIN MARIE Title : BAIN MARIE | 03-07-2024 16:33:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | SAKSHI SALES AND SOLUTION | Make : NA Model : Bain Marie 4 Wheel With Hot Cupboard Title : Bain Marie 4 Wheel With Hot Cupboard | 25-06-2024 17:45:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | SANVIK IND. | Make : MASTER RASOI Model : BM-28LTR Title : BAIN MARIE | 03-07-2024 16:41:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | SHALOM TRADERS & CONTRACTORS | Make : PROCUREMENT OF BAIN MARIE 4 WHEEL Model : PROCUREMENT OF BAIN MARIE 4 WHEEL Title : PROCUREMENT OF BAIN MARIE 4 WHEEL | 03-07-2024 16:48:55 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SHIV GORAKSH ENTERPRISES | Make : SGE Model : SGE Title : SGE Stainless steel Bain Marie | 02-07-2024 17:02:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | UNIVERSAL CATERING AND KITCHEN EQUIPMENTS | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : BAIN MARIE 4 WHEEL WITH HOT CUPBOARD | 01-07-2024 14:30:02 | MII | Qualified |
| 13 | UV-TURNKEY PRO PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Procurement Of Bain Marie 4 Wheel With Hot Cupboard | 02-07-2024 17:58:02 | MII | Disqualified |
Crfq 1000462676 procurement of nucleonic gauge spares 4 at bpcl mumbai refinery.
Crfq 1000462676 procurement of nucleonic gauge spares 4 at bpcl mumbai refinery.
Read moreSupply & installation of furniture, cupboard & signage in bar association building at civil court campus in dist. patna
Supply & installation of furniture, cupboard & signage in bar association building at civil court campus in dist. patna
Read moreEngineering procurement and construction of pm unity (ekta) mall (basement plus ground plus 4 floors) at kashmir haat srinaga
Engineering procurement and construction of pm unity (ekta) mall (basement plus ground plus 4 floors) at kashmir haat srinaga
Read moreProcurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Procurement of trend deep security software (bundled with vision one edr/xdr add-on endpoint, server and cloud workloads
Read moreProcurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreProcurement of composite long rod polymer insulators.
Procurement of composite long rod polymer insulators.
Read moreProcurement of twin litter bins for public spaces
Procurement of twin litter bins for public spaces
Read moreProcurement of safety gears to swm & sanitation workers
Procurement of safety gears to swm & sanitation workers with isi mark
Read moreProcurement of medical equipments for hospitals in shimoga
Procurement of medical equipments for hospitals in shimoga
Read moreProcurement of ai sheath & ai gloves on arc basis
Procurement of ai sheath & ai gloves on arc basis
Read moreof your Industry type